Platforms/Logos: Difference between revisions

From Flashpoint Datahub
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Current platform logos: when do we omit or keep "Viewer")
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


== Current platform logos ==
== Current platform logos ==
chat what happened to virtusplayer. am i missing something
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
! colspan="6" | Current platforms
! colspan="6" | Current platforms
Line 33: Line 34:
! Alice
! Alice
! Ambulant
! Ambulant
! Anark Client
! Anark Media
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
Line 45: Line 46:
|-
|-
! AnimaFlex
! AnimaFlex
! Animated Widgets
! <span style="font-size:80%">Animated Widgets</span>
! ASAP WebShow
! ASAP WebShow
! Astound
! Astound
Line 79: Line 80:
! Burster
! Burster
! Calendar Quick
! Calendar Quick
! Castle Game Engine
! <span style="font-size:80%">Castle Game Engine</span>
! Chem3D
! Chem3D
! ChemDraw
! ChemDraw
Line 94: Line 95:
! Chime
! Chime
! Chromeffects
! Chromeffects
! Common Ground
! <span style="font-size:90%">Common Ground</span>
! Concerto
! Concerto
! Cool 360
! Cool 360
Line 103: Line 104:
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Cyberworld Logo.png|118px]]
| [[File:Cyberworld Logo.png|118px]]
| [[File:D'Fusion Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DevalVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DevalVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:D'Fusion Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DigiMask Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DigiMask Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Cult3D
! Cult3D
! Cyberworld Browser
! <span style="font-size:80%">Cyberworld Browser</span>
! DFusion
! DeepV
! DeepV
! DevalVR
! DevalVR
! DFusion
! DigiMask
! DigiMask
|-
|-
Line 172: Line 173:
| [[File:GLView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:GLView Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! fractal eXtreme
! Fractal eXtreme
! Fractal Viewer
! Fractal Viewer
! FreeHand
! FreeHand
! GDL Web Plug-in
! <span style="font-size:90%">GDL Web Plug-in</span>
! GLG
! Glg
! GLView
! GLView
|-
|-
Line 190: Line 191:
! GoBit
! GoBit
! Grail
! Grail
! Harvard WebShow
! <span style="font-size:80%">Harvard WebShow</span>
! HotSauce
! HotSauce
! HTML+TIME
! HTML+TIME
Line 218: Line 219:
| [[File:Lightning Strike Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:Lightning Strike Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:Live Picture Viewer Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:Live Picture Viewer Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Java
! Java
Line 229: Line 230:
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:mBed Logo.gif|x128px]]
| [[File:MapGuide Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MapGuide Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MatrixEngine Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MatrixEngine Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:mBed Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:MegaView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MegaView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MetaStream Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MetaStream Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MHSV Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MHSV Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! mBed
! MapGuide
! MapGuide
! MatrixEngine
! MatrixEngine
! mBed
! MegaView
! MegaView
! MetaStream
! MetaStream
Line 257: Line 258:
! NetWriter
! NetWriter
! Neuron
! Neuron
! <span style="font-size:80%">NoteWorthy Composer</span>
! <span style="font-size:70%">NoteWorthy Composer</span>
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
Line 272: Line 273:
! Octree
! Octree
! PanoramIX
! PanoramIX
! Petz Player
! Petz
! PinkRabbit Viewer
! <span style="font-size:80%">PinkRabbit Viewer</span>
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
Line 304: Line 305:
! QuickDraw 3D
! QuickDraw 3D
! QuickSilver
! QuickSilver
! QuickTime
! QuickTime VR
! RealiView
! RealiView
|-
|-
Line 333: Line 334:
|-
|-
! Sizzler
! Sizzler
! <span style="font-size:80%">SmoothMove Panorama</span>
! <span style="font-size:70%">SmoothMove Panorama</span>
! SPX-Plugin
! SPX
! Squeak
! Squeak
! SuperCard
! SuperCard
Line 423: Line 424:


== Upcoming platform logos ==
== Upcoming platform logos ==
To add:
* 3Space
* ActiveHead
* FireBreath
* Gears
* NPVR
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
! colspan="6" | Upcoming platforms
! colspan="6" | Upcoming platforms
|-
|-
| [[File:3DMLW Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:3DMLW Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:3Space Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ActiveHead Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:FireBreath Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Gears Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:HD View Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:HD View Logo.png|128px]]
|-
! 3DMLW
! 3Space
! ActiveHead
! FireBreath
! Gears
! HD View
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:NPVR Logo.png|87px]]
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 442: Line 451:
|-
|-
! 3DMLW
! 3DMLW
! HD View
!  
!  
!  
!  
!  
Line 463: Line 472:
|-
|-
! Panda3D
! Panda3D
!
!
!
!
!
|-
! colspan="6" |
|}
== Weird platform purgatory ==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
! colspan="6" | Work-in-progress platforms
|-
| [[File:BSContact Logo.png|128px]]
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! BS Contact
!  
!  
!  
!  
Line 480: Line 510:
| [[File:Blink3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Blink3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:BSContact Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:buro Zicht Logo.png|121px]]
| [[File:Caligari Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! 3Di OpenViewer
! 3Di OpenViewer
Line 486: Line 517:
! Blink3D
! Blink3D
! Brilliant 3D
! Brilliant 3D
! BS Contact
! buro Zicht
! Caligari
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:buro Zicht Logo.png|121px]]
| [[File:Caligari Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Community Place VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Community Place VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Converse3D Logo.png|117px]]
| [[File:Converse3D Logo.png|117px]]
|-
! buro Zicht
! Caligari
! Community Place VRML
! Converse3D
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:Cortona VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Cortona VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Curl Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Curl Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:D-Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Day timer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Day timer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Disney Game Player Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Community Place VRML
! Converse3D
! Cortona VRML
! Cortona VRML
! Curl
! Curl
! D-Player
! Day-Timer
! Day-Timer
! DigitalSpace Traveler
! Disney Game Player
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Disney Game Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Enliven Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Enliven Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EonX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EonX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ERMapper Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ERMapper Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ExitReality Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ExitReality Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Famous3d Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flying Carpet Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! DigitalSpace Traveler
! Disney Game Player
! Enliven
! Enliven
! EonX
! EonX
! ERMapper
! ERMapper
! ExitReality
! ExitReality
! Famous3d
! Flying Carpet
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Famous3d Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flying Carpet Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Fusionetics Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Fusionetics Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:GeoMedia Web Map Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:GeoMedia Web Map Logo.png|128px]]
Line 537: Line 561:
| [[File:Haptek VirtualFriend Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Haptek VirtualFriend Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Famous3d
! Flying Carpet
! Fusionetics Player
! Fusionetics Player
! GeoMedia Web Map
! GeoMedia Web Map
Line 549: Line 575:
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:IconAuthor Logo.jpg|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:IconAuthor Logo.jpg|128px]]
| [[File:igLoader Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:igLoader Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Kit-show Logo.png|115px]]
|-
|-
! Hollywood3D
! Hollywood3D
Line 555: Line 582:
! IconAuthor
! IconAuthor
! igLoader
! igLoader
! Kit-show
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Kit-show Logo.png|115px]]
| [[File:Liquid Reality Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Liquid Reality Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Living Actor Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Media Conveyor Logo.png|122px]]
| [[File:Media Conveyor Logo.png|122px]]
| [[File:Meme Viewer Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Meme Viewer Logo.png|127px]]
Line 565: Line 593:
| [[File:MozaWeb 3D Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MozaWeb 3D Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Kit-show
! Liquid Reality
! Liquid Reality
! Living Actor
! Media Conveyor
! Media Conveyor
! Meme Viewer
! Meme Viewer
Line 595: Line 623:
| [[File:Rapid Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Rapid Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Scratch Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:Scratch Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:Scream Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! OpenScape
! OpenScape
Line 601: Line 630:
! Rapid
! Rapid
! Scratch
! Scratch
! Scream
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Scream Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Sense8 WorldUp Logo.png|99px]]
| [[File:Sense8 WorldUp Logo.png|99px]]
| [[File:Slingshot Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Slingshot Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SparkPlug Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SparkPlug Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Stagecast Creator Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Stagecast Creator Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Tanx Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Topper Logo.gif|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Topper Logo.gif|128px]]
|-
|-
! Scream
! Sense8 WorldUp
! Sense8 WorldUp
! Slingshot
! Slingshot
! SparkPlug
! SparkPlug
! Stagecast Creator
! Stagecast
! Tanx
! Topper
! Topper
|-
|-
Line 625: Line 655:
| [[File:VR Scout Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:VR Scout Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:WebAddon3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebAddon3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebExplorer Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Triplex
! Triplex
Line 631: Line 662:
! VR Scout
! VR Scout
! WebAddon3D
! WebAddon3D
! WebExplorer
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:WebExplorer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebFX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebFX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebMax Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebMax Logo.png|128px]]
Line 640: Line 671:
| [[File:WorldsPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WorldsPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WorldView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WorldView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XBAP Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! WebExplorer
! WebFX
! WebFX
! WebMax
! WebMax
Line 647: Line 678:
! WorldsPlayer
! WorldsPlayer
! WorldView
! WorldView
! XBAP
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:XStream Logo.png|128px]]
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! XStream
!
!
!
!
!
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |

Latest revision as of 21:01, 29 October 2025

This page aims to display the default logos for all current and upcoming platforms in a higher-density layout. Logo variants can be found at Flashpoint Launcher Logo Packs.

Current platform logos

chat what happened to virtusplayer. am i missing something

Current platforms
3D Groove GX Logo.png 3D VRX Viewer Logo.png 3DVIA Player Logo.png 3DX Player Logo.png 20-20 3D Viewer Logo.png AboutPeople Logo.png
3D Groove GX 3D VRX Viewer 3DVIA Player 3DX Player 20-20 3D Viewer AboutPeople
AboutTime Logo.png ActiveX Logo.png Alambik Logo.png Alice Logo.png Ambulant Logo.png Anark Client Logo.png
AboutTime ActiveX Alambik Alice Ambulant Anark Media
AnimaFlex Logo.png Animated Widgets Logo.png ASAP WebShow Logo.gif Astound Web Player Logo.png Atmosphere Logo.png Atomic3D Logo.png
AnimaFlex Animated Widgets ASAP WebShow Astound Atmosphere Atomic3D
AudioGraph Logo.png Authorware Logo.png AXEL Player Logo.png Babyz Player Logo.png BioPlayer Logo.png BitPlayer Logo.png
AudioGraph Authorware AXEL Player Babyz bioPlayer BitMagic
Blender Logo.png Burster Logo.png Calendar Quick Logo.png Castle Game Engine Web Plugin Logo.png Chem3D Logo.png CambridgeSoft ChemDraw Logo.png
Blender Burster Calendar Quick Castle Game Engine Chem3D ChemDraw
Chime Logo.png Chromeffects Logo.png Common Ground Logo.png Concerto Logo.png Cool 360 Logo.png CrazyTalk Logo.png
Chime Chromeffects Common Ground Concerto Cool 360 CrazyTalk
Cult3D Logo.png Cyberworld Logo.png DeepV Logo.png DevalVR Logo.png D'Fusion Logo.png DigiMask Logo.png
Cult3D Cyberworld Browser DeepV DevalVR DFusion DigiMask
DirectAnimation Logo.png DjVu Logo.png DPGraph Logo.png DX Studio Player Logo.png E-animator Logo.png EarthTime Logo.png
DirectAnimation DjVu DPGraph DX Studio e-animator EarthTime
EGI Logo.png Electrifier Logo.png EMBLAZE Logo.png Envoy Logo.png EptaPlayer Logo.png EVA Logo.png
EGI Electrifier EMBLAZE Envoy EptaPlayer EVA
FastBid Logo.png FIGleaf Inline Logo.png Flash Logo.png Flatland Rover Logo.png Flick Logo.png Formula One NET Logo.gif
FastBid FIGLeaf Flash Flatland Rover Flick Formula One
Fractal eXtreme Logo.png Fractal Viewer Logo.png FreeHand Logo.png GDL Web Plug-in Logo.png GLG Logo.png GLView Logo.png
Fractal eXtreme Fractal Viewer FreeHand GDL Web Plug-in Glg GLView
GoBit Logo.png Grail Logo.png Harvard WebShow Logo.png HotSauce Logo.png HTMLTIME Logo.png HTML5 Logo.png
GoBit Grail Harvard WebShow HotSauce HTML+TIME HTML5
Hyper-G Logo.png HyperChem Logo.png Hypercosm Logo.png Illuminatus Logo.png IPix Logo.png Jamagic Logo.png
Hyper-G HyperChem Hypercosm Illuminatus iPix Jamagic
Java Logo.png JCAMP-DX Logo.png Jutvision Logo.png Lightning Strike Logo.png Live Picture Viewer Logo.png LiveMath Plugin Logo.png
Java JCAMP-DX Jutvision Lightning Strike Live Picture LiveMath
MapGuide Logo.png MatrixEngine Logo.png MBed Logo.gif MegaView Logo.png MetaStream Logo.png MHSV Logo.png
MapGuide MatrixEngine mBed MegaView MetaStream MHSV
Mirage Logo.png MrSID Logo.png NAPLPS Logo.png NetWriter Logo.png Neuron Logo.png NoteWorthy Composer Logo.png
Mirage MrSID NAPLPS NetWriter Neuron NoteWorthy Composer
O2c-Player Logo.png O3D Logo.gif Octree View Logo.png PanoramIX Logo.png Petz Player Logo.png PinkRabbit Viewer Logo.png
o2c O3D Octree PanoramIX Petz PinkRabbit Viewer
Pixound Logo.png Play3D Logo.png PlayCom Logo.png PointPlus Logo.png PopCap Plugin Logo.png ProtoPlay Logo.png
Pixound Play3D PlayCom PointPlus PopCap Plugin ProtoPlay
Pulse Logo.png QEDPlayer Logo.png QuickDraw 3D Logo.jpg QuickSilver Logo.png QuickTime Logo.png RealiView Logo.png
Pulse QEDPlayer QuickDraw 3D QuickSilver QuickTime VR RealiView
REBOL Logo.png Scorch Logo.png ShiVa3D Logo.png Shockwave Logo.png Show It! Logo.png Silverlight Logo.png
REBOL Scorch ShiVa3D Shockwave Show It! Silverlight
Sizzler Logo.png SmoothMove Panorama Logo.png SPX-Plugin Logo.png Squeak Logo.png SuperCard Roadster Logo.png Surround Video Logo.png
Sizzler SmoothMove Panorama SPX Squeak SuperCard Surround Video
SVF Viewer Logo.png SVG Viewer Logo.png Tcl Logo.png ThingViewer Logo.png Tulip 3D Logo.png TurnTool Logo.png
SVF SVG Tcl Thing Tulip3D TurnTool
TWF Viewer Logo.png Unity Logo.png Viola Logo.png Virtuoso Logo.png Viscape Logo.png Visual WebMap Logo.png
TWF Unity Viola Virtuoso Viscape Visual WebMap
Visviva Animation Player Logo.png Vitalize Logo.png VoxelStream Logo.png VReam Logo.png VRML Logo.png Web-Active Logo.gif
Visviva Vitalize VoxelStream VReam VRML Web-Active
WebAnimator Logo.png WebGlide Logo.png WebXpresso Logo.png WildTangent Logo.png Winds3D Logo.png X3D Logo.png
WebAnimator WebGlide WebXpresso WildTangent Winds3D X3D
Xara Plugin Logo.png XVL Player Logo.png XVR Logo.png Z3D Logo.png
Xara XVL Player XVR Z3D

Upcoming platform logos

Upcoming platforms
3DMLW Logo.png 3Space Logo.png ActiveHead Logo.png FireBreath Logo.png Gears Logo.png HD View Logo.png
3DMLW 3Space ActiveHead FireBreath Gears HD View
NPVR Logo.png
3DMLW

Work-in-progress platform logos

Work-in-progress platforms
Panda3D Logo.png
Panda3D

Weird platform purgatory

Work-in-progress platforms
BSContact Logo.png
BS Contact

Potential future platform logos

Potential future platforms
3Di Logo.png ActiveVRML Logo.png Blink3D Logo.png Brilliant 3D Logo.png Buro Zicht Logo.png Caligari Logo.png
3Di OpenViewer ActiveVRML Blink3D Brilliant 3D buro Zicht Caligari
Community Place VRML Logo.png Converse3D Logo.png Cortona VRML Logo.png Curl Logo.png D-Player Logo.png Day timer Logo.png
Community Place VRML Converse3D Cortona VRML Curl D-Player Day-Timer
DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png Disney Game Player Logo.png Enliven Logo.png EonX Logo.png ERMapper Logo.png ExitReality Logo.png
DigitalSpace Traveler Disney Game Player Enliven EonX ERMapper ExitReality
Famous3d Logo.png Flying Carpet Logo.png Fusionetics Player Logo.png GeoMedia Web Map Logo.png Google Native Client Logo.png Haptek VirtualFriend Logo.png
Famous3d Flying Carpet Fusionetics Player GeoMedia Web Map Google NaCl Haptek VirtualFriend
Hollywood3d Logo.png HyperStudio Logo.png HyperWire Logo.png IconAuthor Logo.jpg IgLoader Logo.png Kit-show Logo.png
Hollywood3D HyperStudio HyperWire IconAuthor igLoader Kit-show
Liquid Reality Logo.png Living Actor Logo.png Media Conveyor Logo.png Meme Viewer Logo.png Microsoft Virtual Worlds Logo.png MozaWeb 3D Viewer Logo.png
Liquid Reality Living Actor Media Conveyor Meme Viewer Microsoft Virtual Worlds MozaWeb 3D Viewer
MPen Clicktoons Logo.png MPire Logo.png NCompass Logo.png NetMC Logo.gif OLiVR Viewer Logo.png Opal Player Plugin Logo.png
mPen Clicktoons mPire NCompass NetMC OLiVR Viewer Opal Player Plugin
OpenScape Logo.png OpenSimulator Logo.png RadMedia Logo.png Rapid Logo.png Scratch Logo.png Scream Logo.png
OpenScape OpenSimulator RadMedia Rapid Scratch Scream
Sense8 WorldUp Logo.png Slingshot Logo.png SparkPlug Logo.png Stagecast Creator Logo.png Tanx Logo.png Topper Logo.gif
Sense8 WorldUp Slingshot SparkPlug Stagecast Tanx Topper
Triplex Logo.png VRealm Logo.png VR-Platform Logo.png VR Scout Logo.png WebAddon3D Logo.png WebExplorer Logo.png
Triplex VRealm VR-Platform VR Scout WebAddon3D WebExplorer
WebFX Logo.png WebMax Logo.png WildPockets Logo.png WorldsPlayer Logo.png WorldView Logo.png XBAP Logo.png
WebFX WebMax WildPockets WorldsPlayer WorldView XBAP
XStream Logo.png
XStream