Platforms/Logos: Difference between revisions

From Flashpoint Datahub
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 481: Line 481:


== Potential future platform logos ==
== Potential future platform logos ==
To add:
* D-Player
* Living Actor
* XBAP (XAML Browser Applications)
* XStream
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
! colspan="6" | Potential future platforms
! colspan="6" | Potential future platforms
Line 496: Line 489:
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:BSContact Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:BSContact Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:buro Zicht Logo.png|121px]]
|-
|-
! 3Di OpenViewer
! 3Di OpenViewer
Line 502: Line 496:
! Brilliant 3D
! Brilliant 3D
! BS Contact
! BS Contact
! buro Zicht
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:buro Zicht Logo.png|121px]]
| [[File:Caligari Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Caligari Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Community Place VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Community Place VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Converse3D Logo.png|117px]]
| [[File:Converse3D Logo.png|117px]]
| [[File:Cortona VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Curl Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:D-Player Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! buro Zicht
! Caligari
! Caligari
! Community Place VRML
! Community Place VRML
! Converse3D
! Converse3D
! Cortona VRML
! Curl
! D-Player
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Cortona VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Curl Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Day timer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Day timer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Disney Game Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Disney Game Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Enliven Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EonX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ERMapper Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Cortona VRML
! Curl
! Day-Timer
! Day-Timer
! DigitalSpace Traveler
! DigitalSpace Traveler
! Disney Game Player
! Disney Game Player
! Enliven
! EonX
! ERMapper
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Enliven Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EonX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ERMapper Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ExitReality Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ExitReality Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Famous3d Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Famous3d Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flying Carpet Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flying Carpet Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Fusionetics Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:GeoMedia Web Map Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Google Native Client Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Enliven
! EonX
! ERMapper
! ExitReality
! ExitReality
! Famous3d
! Famous3d
! Flying Carpet
! Flying Carpet
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:Fusionetics Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:GeoMedia Web Map Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Google Native Client Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Haptek VirtualFriend Logo.png|128px]]
|-
! Fusionetics Player
! Fusionetics Player
! GeoMedia Web Map
! GeoMedia Web Map
! Google NaCl
! Google NaCl
! Haptek VirtualFriend
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Haptek VirtualFriend Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Hollywood3d Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Hollywood3d Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:HyperStudio Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:HyperStudio Logo.png|128px]]
Line 565: Line 555:
| [[File:igLoader Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:igLoader Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Haptek VirtualFriend
! Hollywood3D
! Hollywood3D
! HyperStudio
! HyperStudio
Line 575: Line 566:
| [[File:Kit-show Logo.png|115px]]
| [[File:Kit-show Logo.png|115px]]
| [[File:Liquid Reality Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Liquid Reality Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Living Actor Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Media Conveyor Logo.png|122px]]
| [[File:Media Conveyor Logo.png|122px]]
| [[File:Meme Viewer Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Meme Viewer Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Microsoft Virtual Worlds Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Microsoft Virtual Worlds Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MozaWeb 3D Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Kit-show
! Kit-show
! Liquid Reality
! Liquid Reality
! Living Actor
! Media Conveyor
! Media Conveyor
! Meme Viewer
! Meme Viewer
! Microsoft Virtual Worlds
! Microsoft Virtual Worlds
! MozaWeb 3D Viewer
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:MozaWeb 3D Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:mPen Clicktoons Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:mPen Clicktoons Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:mPire Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:mPire Logo.png|128px]]
Line 594: Line 586:
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:NetMC Logo.gif|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:NetMC Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:OLiVR Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:OLiVR Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Opal Player Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! MozaWeb 3D Viewer
! mPen Clicktoons
! mPen Clicktoons
! mPire
! mPire
Line 601: Line 593:
! NetMC
! NetMC
! OLiVR Viewer
! OLiVR Viewer
! Opal Player Plugin
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Opal Player Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:OpenScape Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:OpenScape Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:OpenSimulator Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:OpenSimulator Logo.png|128px]]
Line 611: Line 603:
| [[File:Scratch Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:Scratch Logo.png|119px]]
|-
|-
! Opal Player Plugin
! OpenScape
! OpenScape
! OpenSimulator
! OpenSimulator
Line 640: Line 633:
| [[File:VR Scout Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:VR Scout Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:WebAddon3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebAddon3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebExplorer Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Triplex
! Triplex
Line 646: Line 640:
! VR Scout
! VR Scout
! WebAddon3D
! WebAddon3D
! WebExplorer
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:WebExplorer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebFX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebFX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebMax Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebMax Logo.png|128px]]
Line 655: Line 649:
| [[File:WorldsPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WorldsPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WorldView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WorldView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XBAP Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! WebExplorer
! WebFX
! WebFX
! WebMax
! WebMax
Line 662: Line 656:
! WorldsPlayer
! WorldsPlayer
! WorldView
! WorldView
! XBAP
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:XStream Logo.png|128px]]
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! XStream
!
!
!
!
!
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |

Revision as of 22:40, 23 October 2025

This page aims to display the default logos for all current and upcoming platforms in a higher-density layout. Logo variants can be found at Flashpoint Launcher Logo Packs.

Current platform logos

Current platforms
3D Groove GX Logo.png 3D VRX Viewer Logo.png 3DVIA Player Logo.png 3DX Player Logo.png 20-20 3D Viewer Logo.png AboutPeople Logo.png
3D Groove GX 3D VRX Viewer 3DVIA Player 3DX Player 20-20 3D Viewer AboutPeople
AboutTime Logo.png ActiveX Logo.png Alambik Logo.png Alice Logo.png Ambulant Logo.png Anark Client Logo.png
AboutTime ActiveX Alambik Alice Ambulant Anark Client
AnimaFlex Logo.png Animated Widgets Logo.png ASAP WebShow Logo.gif Astound Web Player Logo.png Atmosphere Logo.png Atomic3D Logo.png
AnimaFlex Animated Widgets ASAP WebShow Astound Atmosphere Atomic3D
AudioGraph Logo.png Authorware Logo.png AXEL Player Logo.png Babyz Player Logo.png BioPlayer Logo.png BitPlayer Logo.png
AudioGraph Authorware AXEL Player Babyz bioPlayer BitMagic
Blender Logo.png Burster Logo.png Calendar Quick Logo.png Castle Game Engine Web Plugin Logo.png Chem3D Logo.png CambridgeSoft ChemDraw Logo.png
Blender Burster Calendar Quick Castle Game Engine Chem3D ChemDraw
Chime Logo.png Chromeffects Logo.png Common Ground Logo.png Concerto Logo.png Cool 360 Logo.png CrazyTalk Logo.png
Chime Chromeffects Common Ground Concerto Cool 360 CrazyTalk
Cult3D Logo.png Cyberworld Logo.png D'Fusion Logo.png DeepV Logo.png DevalVR Logo.png DigiMask Logo.png
Cult3D Cyberworld Browser DFusion DeepV DevalVR DigiMask
DirectAnimation Logo.png DjVu Logo.png DPGraph Logo.png DX Studio Player Logo.png E-animator Logo.png EarthTime Logo.png
DirectAnimation DjVu DPGraph DX Studio e-animator EarthTime
EGI Logo.png Electrifier Logo.png EMBLAZE Logo.png Envoy Logo.png EptaPlayer Logo.png EVA Logo.png
EGI Electrifier EMBLAZE Envoy EptaPlayer EVA
FastBid Logo.png FIGleaf Inline Logo.png Flash Logo.png Flatland Rover Logo.png Flick Logo.png Formula One NET Logo.gif
FastBid FIGLeaf Flash Flatland Rover Flick Formula One
Fractal eXtreme Logo.png Fractal Viewer Logo.png FreeHand Logo.png GDL Web Plug-in Logo.png GLG Logo.png GLView Logo.png
fractal eXtreme Fractal Viewer FreeHand GDL Web Plug-in GLG GLView
GoBit Logo.png Grail Logo.png Harvard WebShow Logo.png HotSauce Logo.png HTMLTIME Logo.png HTML5 Logo.png
GoBit Grail Harvard WebShow HotSauce HTML+TIME HTML5
Hyper-G Logo.png HyperChem Logo.png Hypercosm Logo.png Illuminatus Logo.png IPix Logo.png Jamagic Logo.png
Hyper-G HyperChem Hypercosm Illuminatus iPix Jamagic
Java Logo.png JCAMP-DX Logo.png Jutvision Logo.png Lightning Strike Logo.png Live Picture Viewer Logo.png LiveMath Plugin Logo.png
Java JCAMP-DX Jutvision Lightning Strike Live Picture LiveMath
MBed Logo.gif MapGuide Logo.png MatrixEngine Logo.png MegaView Logo.png MetaStream Logo.png MHSV Logo.png
mBed MapGuide MatrixEngine MegaView MetaStream MHSV
Mirage Logo.png MrSID Logo.png NAPLPS Logo.png NetWriter Logo.png Neuron Logo.png NoteWorthy Composer Logo.png
Mirage MrSID NAPLPS NetWriter Neuron NoteWorthy Composer
O2c-Player Logo.png O3D Logo.gif Octree View Logo.png PanoramIX Logo.png Petz Player Logo.png PinkRabbit Viewer Logo.png
o2c O3D Octree PanoramIX Petz Player PinkRabbit Viewer
Pixound Logo.png Play3D Logo.png PlayCom Logo.png PointPlus Logo.png PopCap Plugin Logo.png ProtoPlay Logo.png
Pixound Play3D PlayCom PointPlus PopCap Plugin ProtoPlay
Pulse Logo.png QEDPlayer Logo.png QuickDraw 3D Logo.jpg QuickSilver Logo.png QuickTime Logo.png RealiView Logo.png
Pulse QEDPlayer QuickDraw 3D QuickSilver QuickTime RealiView
REBOL Logo.png Scorch Logo.png ShiVa3D Logo.png Shockwave Logo.png Show It! Logo.png Silverlight Logo.png
REBOL Scorch ShiVa3D Shockwave Show It! Silverlight
Sizzler Logo.png SmoothMove Panorama Logo.png SPX-Plugin Logo.png Squeak Logo.png SuperCard Roadster Logo.png Surround Video Logo.png
Sizzler SmoothMove Panorama SPX-Plugin Squeak SuperCard Surround Video
SVF Viewer Logo.png SVG Viewer Logo.png Tcl Logo.png ThingViewer Logo.png Tulip 3D Logo.png TurnTool Logo.png
SVF SVG Tcl Thing Tulip3D TurnTool
TWF Viewer Logo.png Unity Logo.png Viola Logo.png Virtuoso Logo.png Viscape Logo.png Visual WebMap Logo.png
TWF Unity Viola Virtuoso Viscape Visual WebMap
Visviva Animation Player Logo.png Vitalize Logo.png VoxelStream Logo.png VReam Logo.png VRML Logo.png Web-Active Logo.gif
Visviva Vitalize VoxelStream VReam VRML Web-Active
WebAnimator Logo.png WebGlide Logo.png WebXpresso Logo.png WildTangent Logo.png Winds3D Logo.png X3D Logo.png
WebAnimator WebGlide WebXpresso WildTangent Winds3D X3D
Xara Plugin Logo.png XVL Player Logo.png XVR Logo.png Z3D Logo.png
Xara XVL Player XVR Z3D

Upcoming platform logos

Upcoming platforms
3DMLW Logo.png 3Space Logo.png ActiveHead Logo.png FireBreath Logo.png Gears Logo.png HD View Logo.png
3DMLW 3Space ActiveHead FireBreath Gears HD View
NPVR Logo.png
3DMLW

Work-in-progress platform logos

Work-in-progress platforms
Panda3D Logo.png
Panda3D

Potential future platform logos

Potential future platforms
3Di Logo.png ActiveVRML Logo.png Blink3D Logo.png Brilliant 3D Logo.png BSContact Logo.png Buro Zicht Logo.png
3Di OpenViewer ActiveVRML Blink3D Brilliant 3D BS Contact buro Zicht
Caligari Logo.png Community Place VRML Logo.png Converse3D Logo.png Cortona VRML Logo.png Curl Logo.png D-Player Logo.png
Caligari Community Place VRML Converse3D Cortona VRML Curl D-Player
Day timer Logo.png DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png Disney Game Player Logo.png Enliven Logo.png EonX Logo.png ERMapper Logo.png
Day-Timer DigitalSpace Traveler Disney Game Player Enliven EonX ERMapper
ExitReality Logo.png Famous3d Logo.png Flying Carpet Logo.png Fusionetics Player Logo.png GeoMedia Web Map Logo.png Google Native Client Logo.png
ExitReality Famous3d Flying Carpet Fusionetics Player GeoMedia Web Map Google NaCl
Haptek VirtualFriend Logo.png Hollywood3d Logo.png HyperStudio Logo.png HyperWire Logo.png IconAuthor Logo.jpg IgLoader Logo.png
Haptek VirtualFriend Hollywood3D HyperStudio HyperWire IconAuthor igLoader
Kit-show Logo.png Liquid Reality Logo.png Living Actor Logo.png Media Conveyor Logo.png Meme Viewer Logo.png Microsoft Virtual Worlds Logo.png
Kit-show Liquid Reality Living Actor Media Conveyor Meme Viewer Microsoft Virtual Worlds
MozaWeb 3D Viewer Logo.png MPen Clicktoons Logo.png MPire Logo.png NCompass Logo.png NetMC Logo.gif OLiVR Viewer Logo.png
MozaWeb 3D Viewer mPen Clicktoons mPire NCompass NetMC OLiVR Viewer
Opal Player Plugin Logo.png OpenScape Logo.png OpenSimulator Logo.png RadMedia Logo.png Rapid Logo.png Scratch Logo.png
Opal Player Plugin OpenScape OpenSimulator RadMedia Rapid Scratch
Scream Logo.png Sense8 WorldUp Logo.png Slingshot Logo.png SparkPlug Logo.png Stagecast Creator Logo.png Topper Logo.gif
Scream Sense8 WorldUp Slingshot SparkPlug Stagecast Creator Topper
Triplex Logo.png VRealm Logo.png VR-Platform Logo.png VR Scout Logo.png WebAddon3D Logo.png WebExplorer Logo.png
Triplex VRealm VR-Platform VR Scout WebAddon3D WebExplorer
WebFX Logo.png WebMax Logo.png WildPockets Logo.png WorldsPlayer Logo.png WorldView Logo.png XBAP Logo.png
WebFX WebMax WildPockets WorldsPlayer WorldView XBAP
XStream Logo.png
XStream