Platforms/Logos: Difference between revisions

From Flashpoint Datahub
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 11: Line 11:
| [[File:20-20 3D Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:20-20 3D Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AboutPeople Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AboutPeople Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AboutTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! 3D Groove GX
! 3D Groove GX
Line 20: Line 18:
! 20-20 3D Viewer
! 20-20 3D Viewer
! AboutPeople
! AboutPeople
! AboutTime
! ActiveX
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:AboutTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|122px]]
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|122px]]
| [[File:Alice Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Alice Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Ambulant Logo.png|93px]]
| [[File:Ambulant Logo.png|93px]]
| [[File:Anark Client Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:Anark Client Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:AnimaFlex Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Animated Widgets Logo.png|102px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:ASAP WebShow Logo.gif|128px]]
|-
|-
! AboutTime
! ActiveX
! Alambik
! Alambik
! Alice
! Alice
! Ambulant
! Ambulant
! Anark Client
! Anark Client
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:AnimaFlex Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Animated Widgets Logo.png|102px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:ASAP WebShow Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:Astound Web Player Logo.png|93px]]
| [[File:Atmosphere Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Atomic3D Logo.png|128px]]
|-
! AnimaFlex
! AnimaFlex
! Animated Widgets
! Animated Widgets
! ASAP WebShow
! ASAP WebShow
! Astound
! Atmosphere
! Atomic3D
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Astound Web Player Logo.png|93px]]
| [[File:Atmosphere Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Atomic3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AudioGraph Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AudioGraph Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Authorware Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Authorware Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AXEL Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AXEL Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Babyz Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:bioPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:BitPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Astound
! Atmosphere
! Atomic3D
! AudioGraph
! AudioGraph
! Authorware
! Authorware
! AXEL Player
! AXEL Player
! Babyz
! bioPlayer
! BitMagic
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Babyz Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:bioPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:BitPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Blender Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Blender Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Burster Logo.png|101px]]
| [[File:Burster Logo.png|101px]]
| [[File:Calendar Quick Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Calendar Quick Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Castle Game Engine Web Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Chem3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:CambridgeSoft ChemDraw Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Babyz
! bioPlayer
! BitMagic
! Blender
! Blender
! Burster
! Burster
! Calendar Quick
! Calendar Quick
! Castle Game Engine
! Chem3D
! ChemDraw
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Castle Game Engine Web Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Chem3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:CambridgeSoft ChemDraw Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Chime Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Chime Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Chromeffects Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:Chromeffects Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:Common Ground Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Common Ground Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Concerto Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Concerto Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Cool 360 Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:CrazyTalk Logo.png|32px]]
|-
|-
! Castle
! Chem3D
! ChemDraw
! Chime
! Chime
! Chromeffects
! Chromeffects
! Common Ground
! Common Ground
! Concerto
! Concerto
! Cool 360
! CrazyTalk
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Cool 360 Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:CrazyTalk Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Cyberworld Logo.png|118px]]
| [[File:Cyberworld Logo.png|118px]]
Line 101: Line 107:
| [[File:DevalVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DevalVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DigiMask Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:DigiMask Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:DirectAnimation Logo.png|127px]]
|-
|-
! Cool 360
! CrazyTalk
! Cult3D
! Cult3D
! Cyberworld Browser
! Cyberworld Browser
Line 111: Line 114:
! DevalVR
! DevalVR
! DigiMask
! DigiMask
! DirectAnimation
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:DirectAnimation Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:DjVu Logo.png|126px]]
| [[File:DjVu Logo.png|126px]]
| [[File:DPGraph Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DPGraph Logo.png|128px]]
Line 120: Line 123:
| [[File:e-animator Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:e-animator Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EarthTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EarthTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EGI Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! DirectAnimation
! DjVu
! DjVu
! DPGraph
! DPGraph
Line 127: Line 130:
! e-animator
! e-animator
! EarthTime
! EarthTime
! EGI
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:EGI Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Electrifier Logo.png|110px]]
| [[File:Electrifier Logo.png|110px]]
| [[File:EMBLAZE Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EMBLAZE Logo.png|128px]]
Line 136: Line 139:
| [[File:EptaPlayer Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:EptaPlayer Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:EVA Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:EVA Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:FastBid Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:FIGleaf Inline Logo.png|107px]]
|-
|-
! EGI
! Electrifier
! Electrifier
! EMBLAZE
! EMBLAZE
Line 144: Line 146:
! EptaPlayer
! EptaPlayer
! EVA
! EVA
! FastBid
! FIGLeaf
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:FastBid Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:FIGleaf Inline Logo.png|107px]]
| [[File:Flash Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flash Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flatland Rover Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flatland Rover Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flick Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flick Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Formula One NET Logo.gif|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Formula One NET Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:fractal eXtreme Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Fractal Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! FastBid
! FIGLeaf
! Flash
! Flash
! Flatland Rover
! Flatland Rover
! Flick
! Flick
! Formula One
! Formula One
! fractal eXtreme
! Fractal Viewer
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:fractal eXtreme Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Fractal Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:FreeHand Logo.png|113px]]
| [[File:FreeHand Logo.png|113px]]
| [[File:GDL Web Plug-in Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:GDL Web Plug-in Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:GLG Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:GLG Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:GLView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:GLView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:GoBit Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Grail Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Harvard WebShow Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! fractal eXtreme
! Fractal Viewer
! FreeHand
! FreeHand
! GDL Web Plug-in
! GDL Web Plug-in
! GLG
! GLG
! GLView
! GLView
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:GoBit Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Grail Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Harvard WebShow Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:HotSauce Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:HTMLTIME Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:HTML5 Logo.png|116px]]
|-
! GoBit
! GoBit
! Grail
! Grail
! Harvard WebShow
! Harvard WebShow
! HotSauce
! HTML+TIME
! HTML5
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:HotSauce Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:HTMLTIME Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:HTML5 Logo.png|116px]]
| [[File:Hyper-G Logo.png|104px]]
| [[File:Hyper-G Logo.png|104px]]
| [[File:HyperChem Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:HyperChem Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Illuminatus Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:iPix Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Jamagic Logo.png|86px]]
|-
|-
! HotSauce
! HTML+TIME
! HTML5
! Hyper-G
! Hyper-G
! HyperChem
! HyperChem
! Hypercosm
! Hypercosm
! Illuminatus
! iPix
! Jamagic
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Illuminatus Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:iPix Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Jamagic Logo.png|86px]]
| [[File:Java Logo.png|94px]]
| [[File:Java Logo.png|94px]]
| [[File:JCAMP-DX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:JCAMP-DX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Jutvision Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Jutvision Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Lightning Strike Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:Live Picture Viewer Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|x128px]]
|-
|-
! Illuminatus
! iPix
! Jamagic
! Java
! Java
! JCAMP-DX
! JCAMP-DX
! Jutvision
! Jutvision
! Lightning Strike
! Live Picture
! LiveMath
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Lightning Strike Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:Live Picture Viewer Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|x128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:mBed Logo.gif|x128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:mBed Logo.gif|x128px]]
| [[File:MapGuide Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:MapGuide Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:MatrixEngine Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:MatrixEngine Logo.png|x128px]]
| [[File:MegaView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MetaStream Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:MHSV Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Lightning Strike
! Live Picture
! LiveMath
! mBed
! mBed
! MapGuide
! MapGuide
! MatrixEngine
! MatrixEngine
! MegaView
! MetaStream
! MHSV
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:MegaView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MetaStream Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:MHSV Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Mirage Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Mirage Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MrSID Logo.png|125px]]
| [[File:MrSID Logo.png|125px]]
Line 239: Line 250:
| [[File:NetWriter Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:NetWriter Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Neuron Logo.png|118px]]
| [[File:Neuron Logo.png|118px]]
| [[File:NoteWorthy Composer Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! MegaView
! MetaStream
! MHSV
! Mirage
! Mirage
! MrSID
! MrSID
Line 248: Line 257:
! NetWriter
! NetWriter
! Neuron
! Neuron
! <span style="font-size:80%">NoteWorthy Composer</span>
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:NoteWorthy Composer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:o2c-Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:o2c-Player Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:O3D Logo.gif|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:O3D Logo.gif|128px]]
Line 257: Line 266:
| [[File:PanoramIX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:PanoramIX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Petz Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Petz Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:PinkRabbit Viewer Logo.png|32px]]
|-
|-
! <span style="font-size:80%">NoteWorthy Composer</span>
! o2c
! o2c
! O3D
! O3D
Line 264: Line 273:
! PanoramIX
! PanoramIX
! Petz Player
! Petz Player
! PinkRabbit Viewer
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:PinkRabbit Viewer Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:Pixound Logo.png|125px]]
| [[File:Pixound Logo.png|125px]]
| [[File:Play3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Play3D Logo.png|128px]]
Line 275: Line 284:
| [[File:ProtoPlay Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ProtoPlay Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! PinkRabbit Viewer
! Pixound
! Pixound
! Play3D
! Play3D
Line 291: Line 299:
| [[File:QuickTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:QuickTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:RealiView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:RealiView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:REBOL Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Pulse
! Pulse
Line 299: Line 306:
! QuickTime
! QuickTime
! RealiView
! RealiView
! REBOL
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:REBOL Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Scorch Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Scorch Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ShiVa3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ShiVa3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Show It! Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Show It! Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! REBOL
! Scorch
! Scorch
! ShiVa3D
! ShiVa3D
! Shockwave
! Shockwave
! Show It!
! Show It!
! Silverlight
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Sizzler Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Sizzler Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SmoothMove Panorama Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SmoothMove Panorama Logo.png|128px]]
Line 321: Line 330:
| [[File:Squeak Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Squeak Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SuperCard Roadster Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SuperCard Roadster Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Surround Video Logo.png|106px]]
|-
|-
! Silverlight
! Sizzler
! Sizzler
! <span style="font-size:80%">SmoothMove Panorama</span>
! <span style="font-size:80%">SmoothMove Panorama</span>
Line 328: Line 337:
! Squeak
! Squeak
! SuperCard
! SuperCard
! Surround Video
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Surround Video Logo.png|106px]]
| [[File:SVF Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SVF Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SVG Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SVG Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
Line 338: Line 347:
| [[File:Tulip 3D Logo.png|89px]]
| [[File:Tulip 3D Logo.png|89px]]
| [[File:TurnTool Logo.png|120px]]
| [[File:TurnTool Logo.png|120px]]
| [[File:TWF Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Surround Video
! SVF
! SVF
! SVG
! SVG
Line 347: Line 354:
! Tulip3D
! Tulip3D
! TurnTool
! TurnTool
! TWF Viewer
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:TWF Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Unity Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Unity Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Viola Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Viola Logo.png|128px]]
Line 356: Line 363:
| [[File:Viscape Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Viscape Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Visual WebMap Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Visual WebMap Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Visviva Animation Player Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! TWF Viewer
! Unity
! Unity
! Viola
! Viola
Line 363: Line 370:
! Viscape
! Viscape
! Visual WebMap
! Visual WebMap
! Visviva
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Visviva Animation Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Vitalize Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Vitalize Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:VoxelStream Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:VoxelStream Logo.png|32px]]
Line 372: Line 379:
| [[File:VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Web-Active Logo.gif|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Web-Active Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:WebAnimator Logo.png|115px]]
| [[File:WebGlide Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Visviva
! Vitalize
! Vitalize
! VoxelStream
! VoxelStream
Line 380: Line 386:
! VRML
! VRML
! Web-Active
! Web-Active
! WebAnimator
! WebGlide
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:WebAnimator Logo.png|115px]]
| [[File:WebGlide Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebXpresso Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebXpresso Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WildTangent Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WildTangent Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Winds3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Winds3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:X3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:X3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Xara Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XVL Player Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! WebAnimator
! WebGlide
! WebXpresso
! WebXpresso
! WildTangent
! WildTangent
! Winds3D
! Winds3D
! X3D
! X3D
! Xara
! XVL Player
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Xara Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XVL Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Z3D Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:Z3D Logo.png|32px]]
|
|
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
! Xara
! XVL Player
! XVR
! XVR
! Z3D
! Z3D
!  
!  
!  
!  
!
|-
!
! colspan="6" |
!  
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:00, 23 October 2025

This page aims to display the default logos for all current and upcoming platforms in a higher-density layout. Logo variants can be found at Flashpoint Launcher Logo Packs.

Current platform logos

Current platforms
3D Groove GX Logo.png 3D VRX Viewer Logo.png 3DVIA Player Logo.png 3DX Player Logo.png 20-20 3D Viewer Logo.png AboutPeople Logo.png
3D Groove GX 3D VRX Viewer 3DVIA Player 3DX Player 20-20 3D Viewer AboutPeople
AboutTime Logo.png ActiveX Logo.png Alambik Logo.png Alice Logo.png Ambulant Logo.png Anark Client Logo.png
AboutTime ActiveX Alambik Alice Ambulant Anark Client
AnimaFlex Logo.png Animated Widgets Logo.png ASAP WebShow Logo.gif Astound Web Player Logo.png Atmosphere Logo.png Atomic3D Logo.png
AnimaFlex Animated Widgets ASAP WebShow Astound Atmosphere Atomic3D
AudioGraph Logo.png Authorware Logo.png AXEL Player Logo.png Babyz Player Logo.png BioPlayer Logo.png BitPlayer Logo.png
AudioGraph Authorware AXEL Player Babyz bioPlayer BitMagic
Blender Logo.png Burster Logo.png Calendar Quick Logo.png Castle Game Engine Web Plugin Logo.png Chem3D Logo.png CambridgeSoft ChemDraw Logo.png
Blender Burster Calendar Quick Castle Game Engine Chem3D ChemDraw
Chime Logo.png Chromeffects Logo.png Common Ground Logo.png Concerto Logo.png Cool 360 Logo.png CrazyTalk Logo.png
Chime Chromeffects Common Ground Concerto Cool 360 CrazyTalk
Cult3D Logo.png Cyberworld Logo.png D'Fusion Logo.png DeepV Logo.png DevalVR Logo.png DigiMask Logo.png
Cult3D Cyberworld Browser DFusion DeepV DevalVR DigiMask
DirectAnimation Logo.png DjVu Logo.png DPGraph Logo.png DX Studio Player Logo.png E-animator Logo.png EarthTime Logo.png
DirectAnimation DjVu DPGraph DX Studio e-animator EarthTime
EGI Logo.png Electrifier Logo.png EMBLAZE Logo.png Envoy Logo.png EptaPlayer Logo.png EVA Logo.png
EGI Electrifier EMBLAZE Envoy EptaPlayer EVA
FastBid Logo.png FIGleaf Inline Logo.png Flash Logo.png Flatland Rover Logo.png Flick Logo.png Formula One NET Logo.gif
FastBid FIGLeaf Flash Flatland Rover Flick Formula One
Fractal eXtreme Logo.png Fractal Viewer Logo.png FreeHand Logo.png GDL Web Plug-in Logo.png GLG Logo.png GLView Logo.png
fractal eXtreme Fractal Viewer FreeHand GDL Web Plug-in GLG GLView
GoBit Logo.png Grail Logo.png Harvard WebShow Logo.png HotSauce Logo.png HTMLTIME Logo.png HTML5 Logo.png
GoBit Grail Harvard WebShow HotSauce HTML+TIME HTML5
Hyper-G Logo.png HyperChem Logo.png Hypercosm Logo.png Illuminatus Logo.png IPix Logo.png Jamagic Logo.png
Hyper-G HyperChem Hypercosm Illuminatus iPix Jamagic
Java Logo.png JCAMP-DX Logo.png Jutvision Logo.png Lightning Strike Logo.png Live Picture Viewer Logo.png LiveMath Plugin Logo.png
Java JCAMP-DX Jutvision Lightning Strike Live Picture LiveMath
MBed Logo.gif MapGuide Logo.png MatrixEngine Logo.png MegaView Logo.png MetaStream Logo.png MHSV Logo.png
mBed MapGuide MatrixEngine MegaView MetaStream MHSV
Mirage Logo.png MrSID Logo.png NAPLPS Logo.png NetWriter Logo.png Neuron Logo.png NoteWorthy Composer Logo.png
Mirage MrSID NAPLPS NetWriter Neuron NoteWorthy Composer
O2c-Player Logo.png O3D Logo.gif Octree View Logo.png PanoramIX Logo.png Petz Player Logo.png PinkRabbit Viewer Logo.png
o2c O3D Octree PanoramIX Petz Player PinkRabbit Viewer
Pixound Logo.png Play3D Logo.png PlayCom Logo.png PointPlus Logo.png PopCap Plugin Logo.png ProtoPlay Logo.png
Pixound Play3D PlayCom PointPlus PopCap Plugin ProtoPlay
Pulse Logo.png QEDPlayer Logo.png QuickDraw 3D Logo.jpg QuickSilver Logo.png QuickTime Logo.png RealiView Logo.png
Pulse QEDPlayer QuickDraw 3D QuickSilver QuickTime RealiView
REBOL Logo.png Scorch Logo.png ShiVa3D Logo.png Shockwave Logo.png Show It! Logo.png Silverlight Logo.png
REBOL Scorch ShiVa3D Shockwave Show It! Silverlight
Sizzler Logo.png SmoothMove Panorama Logo.png SPX-Plugin Logo.png Squeak Logo.png SuperCard Roadster Logo.png Surround Video Logo.png
Sizzler SmoothMove Panorama SPX-Plugin Squeak SuperCard Surround Video
SVF Viewer Logo.png SVG Viewer Logo.png Tcl Logo.png ThingViewer Logo.png Tulip 3D Logo.png TurnTool Logo.png
SVF SVG Tcl Thing Tulip3D TurnTool
TWF Viewer Logo.png Unity Logo.png Viola Logo.png Virtuoso Logo.png Viscape Logo.png Visual WebMap Logo.png
TWF Viewer Unity Viola Virtuoso Viscape Visual WebMap
Visviva Animation Player Logo.png Vitalize Logo.png VoxelStream Logo.png VReam Logo.png VRML Logo.png Web-Active Logo.gif
Visviva Vitalize VoxelStream VReam VRML Web-Active
WebAnimator Logo.png WebGlide Logo.png WebXpresso Logo.png WildTangent Logo.png Winds3D Logo.png X3D Logo.png
WebAnimator WebGlide WebXpresso WildTangent Winds3D X3D
Xara Plugin Logo.png XVL Player Logo.png XVR Logo.png Z3D Logo.png
Xara XVL Player XVR Z3D

Upcoming platform logos

To add:

  • 3Space
  • ActiveHead
  • FireBreath
  • Gears
  • NPVR
Upcoming platforms
3DMLW Logo.png HD View Logo.png
3DMLW HD View

Work-in-progress platform logos

Work-in-progress platforms
Panda3D Logo.png
Panda3D

Potential future platform logos

Potential future platforms
3Di Logo.png ActiveVRML Logo.png Blink3D Logo.png Brilliant 3D Logo.png BSContact Logo.png
3Di OpenViewer ActiveVRML Blink3D Brilliant 3D BS Contact
Buro Zicht Logo.png Caligari Logo.png Community Place VRML Logo.png Converse3D Logo.png
buro Zicht Caligari Community Place VRML Converse3D
Cortona VRML Logo.png Curl Logo.png Day timer Logo.png DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png Disney Game Player Logo.png
Cortona VRML Curl Day-Timer DigitalSpace Traveler Disney Game Player
Enliven Logo.png EonX Logo.png ERMapper Logo.png ExitReality Logo.png Famous3d Logo.png Flying Carpet Logo.png
Enliven EonX ERMapper ExitReality Famous3d Flying Carpet
Fusionetics Player Logo.png GeoMedia Web Map Logo.png Google Native Client Logo.png Haptek VirtualFriend Logo.png
Fusionetics Player GeoMedia Web Map Google NaCl Haptek VirtualFriend
Hollywood3d Logo.png HyperStudio Logo.png HyperWire Logo.png IconAuthor Logo.jpg IgLoader Logo.png
Hollywood3D HyperStudio HyperWire IconAuthor igLoader
Kit-show Logo.png Liquid Reality Logo.png Media Conveyor Logo.png Meme Viewer Logo.png Microsoft Virtual Worlds Logo.png MozaWeb 3D Viewer Logo.png
Kit-show Liquid Reality Media Conveyor Meme Viewer Microsoft Virtual Worlds MozaWeb 3D Viewer
MPen Clicktoons Logo.png MPire Logo.png NCompass Logo.png NetMC Logo.gif OLiVR Viewer Logo.png Opal Player Plugin Logo.png
mPen Clicktoons mPire NCompass NetMC OLiVR Viewer Opal Player Plugin
OpenScape Logo.png OpenSimulator Logo.png RadMedia Logo.png Rapid Logo.png Scratch Logo.png
OpenScape OpenSimulator RadMedia Rapid Scratch
Scream Logo.png Sense8 WorldUp Logo.png Slingshot Logo.png SparkPlug Logo.png Stagecast Creator Logo.png Topper Logo.gif
Scream Sense8 WorldUp Slingshot SparkPlug Stagecast Creator Topper
Triplex Logo.png VRealm Logo.png VR-Platform Logo.png VR Scout Logo.png WebAddon3D Logo.png
Triplex VRealm VR-Platform VR Scout WebAddon3D
WebExplorer Logo.png WebFX Logo.png WebMax Logo.png WildPockets Logo.png WorldsPlayer Logo.png WorldView Logo.png
WebExplorer WebFX WebMax WildPockets WorldsPlayer WorldView