Platforms/Logos: Difference between revisions

From Flashpoint Datahub
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
(→‎Current platform logos: everything transferred from the other tables but there are still some unaccounted for elsewhere)
Line 11: Line 11:
| [[File:20-20 3D Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:20-20 3D Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AboutPeople Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AboutPeople Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AboutTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! 3D Groove GX
! 3D Groove GX
Line 16: Line 18:
! 20-20 3D Viewer
! 20-20 3D Viewer
! AboutPeople
! AboutPeople
! AboutTime
! ActiveX
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:AboutTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|122px]]
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|122px]]
| [[File:Alice Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Alice Logo.png|128px]]
Line 26: Line 28:
| [[File:AnimaFlex Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AnimaFlex Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Animated Widgets Logo.png|102px]]
| [[File:Animated Widgets Logo.png|102px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:ASAP WebShow Logo.gif|128px]]
|-
|-
! AboutTime
! ActiveX
! Alambik
! Alambik
! Alice
! Alice
Line 34: Line 35:
! AnimaFlex
! AnimaFlex
! Animated Widgets
! Animated Widgets
! ASAP WebShow
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:ASAP WebShow Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:Astound Web Player Logo.png|93px]]
| [[File:Astound Web Player Logo.png|93px]]
| [[File:Atmosphere Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Atmosphere Logo.png|127px]]
Line 44: Line 45:
| [[File:Authorware Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Authorware Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AXEL Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:AXEL Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Babyz Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:bioPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:BitPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Blender Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Burster Logo.png|101px]]
|-
|-
! ASAP WebShow
! Astound
! Astound
! Atmosphere
! Atmosphere
Line 57: Line 52:
! Authorware
! Authorware
! AXEL Player
! AXEL Player
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:Babyz Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:bioPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:BitPlayer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Blender Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Burster Logo.png|101px]]
| [[File:Calendar Quick Logo.png|128px]]
|-
! Babyz Player
! Babyz Player
! bioPlayer
! bioPlayer
Line 62: Line 67:
! Blender
! Blender
! Burster
! Burster
! Calendar Quick
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Calendar Quick Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Castle Game Engine Web Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Castle Game Engine Web Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Chem3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Chem3D Logo.png|128px]]
Line 72: Line 77:
| [[File:Common Ground Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Common Ground Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:Cool 360 Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Cool 360 Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Cyberworld Logo.png|118px]]
| [[File:D'Fusion Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Calendar Quick
! Castle
! Castle
! Chem3D
! Chem3D
Line 83: Line 84:
! Common Ground
! Common Ground
! Cool 360
! Cool 360
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Cyberworld Logo.png|118px]]
| [[File:D'Fusion Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DevalVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DirectAnimation Logo.png|127px]]
|-
! Cult3D
! Cult3D
! Cyberworld Browser
! Cyberworld Browser
! DFusion
! DFusion
! DeepV
! DevalVR
! DirectAnimation
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DevalVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DirectAnimation Logo.png|127px]]
| [[File:DjVu Logo.png|126px]]
| [[File:DjVu Logo.png|126px]]
| [[File:DPGraph Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DPGraph Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DX Studio Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:DX Studio Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:e-animator Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:e-animator Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EarthTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EGI Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! DeepV
! DevalVR
! DirectAnimation
! DjVu
! DjVu
! DPGraph
! DPGraph
! DX Studio Player
! DX Studio Player
! e-animator
! e-animator
! EarthTime
! EGI
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:EarthTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EGI Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Electrifier Logo.png|110px]]
| [[File:Electrifier Logo.png|110px]]
| [[File:EMBLAZE Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EMBLAZE Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:HTMLTIME Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Mirage Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Neuron Logo.png|118px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:QuickDraw 3D Logo.jpg|128px]]
| [[File:Envoy Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Envoy Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:EVA Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:EVA Logo.png|119px]]
| [[File:FastBid Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:FastBid Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:FIGleaf Inline Logo.png|107px]]
| [[File:FIGleaf Inline Logo.png|107px]]
| [[File:Flash Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! EarthTime
! EGI
! Electrifier
! Electrifier
! EMBLAZE
! EMBLAZE
! HTML+TIME
! Mirage
! Neuron
! QuickDraw 3D
! Envoy
! Envoy
! EVA
! EVA
! FastBid
! FastBid
! FIGLeaf
! FIGLeaf
! Flash
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Flash Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flatland Rover Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flatland Rover Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flick Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Flick Logo.png|128px]]
Line 142: Line 141:
| [[File:fractal eXtreme Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:fractal eXtreme Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Fractal Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Fractal Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:FreeHand Logo.png|113px]]
|-
|-
! Flash
! Flatland Rover
! Flatland Rover
! Flick
! Flick
Line 149: Line 148:
! fractal eXtreme
! fractal eXtreme
! Fractal Viewer
! Fractal Viewer
! FreeHand
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:FreeHand Logo.png|113px]]
| [[File:GLG Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:GLG Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:GLView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:GLView Logo.png|128px]]
Line 158: Line 157:
| [[File:Grail Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Grail Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Harvard WebShow Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Harvard WebShow Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:HotSauce Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:HTML5 Logo.png|116px]]
| [[File:Hyper-G Logo.png|104px]]
|-
|-
! FreeHand
! GLG
! GLG
! GLView
! GLView
Line 167: Line 164:
! Grail
! Grail
! Harvard WebShow
! Harvard WebShow
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:HotSauce Logo.png|32px]]
| [[File:HTMLTIME Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:HTML5 Logo.png|116px]]
| [[File:Hyper-G Logo.png|104px]]
| [[File:HyperChem Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|128px]]
|-
! HotSauce
! HotSauce
! HTML+TIME
! HTML5
! HTML5
! Hyper-G
! Hyper-G
! HyperChem
! Hypercosm
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:HyperChem Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Illuminatus Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Illuminatus Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:iPix Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:iPix Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:JCAMP-DX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:JCAMP-DX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Jamagic Logo.png|86px]]
| [[File:Jamagic Logo.png|86px]]
| [[File:Java Logo.png|94px]]
| [[File:Jutvision Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! HyperChem
! Hypercosm
! Illuminatus
! Illuminatus
! iPix
! iPix
! JCAMP-DX
! JCAMP-DX
! Jamagic
! Jamagic
! Java
! Jutvision
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Java Logo.png|94px]]
| [[File:Jutvision Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Lightning Strike Logo.png|66px]]
| [[File:Lightning Strike Logo.png|66px]]
| [[File:Live Picture Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Live Picture Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:mBed Logo.gif|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:mBed Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:MHSV Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MapGuide Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Java
! Jutvision
! Lightning Strike
! Lightning Strike
! Live Picture Viewer
! Live Picture Viewer
! LiveMath Plugin
! LiveMath Plugin
! mBed
! mBed
! MHSV
! MapGuide
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:MHSV Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MapGuide Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MegaView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MegaView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Mirage Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:MrSID Logo.png|125px]]
| [[File:MrSID Logo.png|125px]]
| [[File:NAPLPS Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:NAPLPS Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:NetWriter Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:NetWriter Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Neuron Logo.png|118px]]
|-
|-
! MHSV
! MapGuide
! MegaView
! MegaView
! Mirage
! MrSID
! MrSID
! NAPLPS
! NAPLPS
! NetWriter
! NetWriter
! Neuron
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
Line 227: Line 237:
| [[File:PanoramIX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:PanoramIX Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Petz Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Petz Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Pixound Logo.png|125px]]
|-
|-
! <span style="font-size:80%">NoteWorthy Composer</span>
! <span style="font-size:80%">NoteWorthy Composer</span>
Line 235: Line 244:
! PanoramIX
! PanoramIX
! Petz Player
! Petz Player
! Pixound
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Pixound Logo.png|125px]]
| [[File:Play3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Play3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:PlayCom Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:PlayCom Logo.png|128px]]
Line 244: Line 253:
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ProtoPlay Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ProtoPlay Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Pulse Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:QuickSilver Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:QuickTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SPX-Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SuperCard Roadster Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Viola Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Web-Active Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:WildTangent Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Pixound
! Play3D
! Play3D
! PlayCom Player
! PlayCom Player
Line 258: Line 260:
! PopCap Plugin
! PopCap Plugin
! ProtoPlay
! ProtoPlay
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:Pulse Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:QuickDraw 3D Logo.jpg|128px]]
| [[File:QuickSilver Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:QuickTime Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:REBOL Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:RealiView Logo.png|128px]]
|-
! Pulse
! Pulse
! QuickDraw 3D
! QuickSilver
! QuickSilver
! QuickTime
! QuickTime
! SPX-Plugin
! REBOL
! SuperCard
! RealiView
! Viola
! Web-Active
! WildTangent
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:REBOL Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:RealiView Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SVF Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SVF Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SVG Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SVG Viewer Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Scorch Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Scorch Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ShiVa3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:ShiVa3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Show It! Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! REBOL
! RealiView
! SVF Viewer
! SVF Viewer
! SVG Viewer
! SVG Viewer
! Scorch
! Scorch
! ShiVa3D
! ShiVa3D
! Shockwave
! Show It!
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Show It! Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Sizzler Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Sizzler Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SmoothMove Panorama Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SmoothMove Panorama Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SPX-Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Squeak Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Squeak Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:SuperCard Roadster Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Shockwave
! Show It!
! Silverlight
! Silverlight
! Sizzler
! Sizzler
! <span style="font-size:80%">SmoothMove Panorama</span>
! <span style="font-size:80%">SmoothMove Panorama</span>
! SPX-Plugin
! Squeak
! Squeak
! SuperCard
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
Line 307: Line 317:
| [[File:Tulip 3D Logo.png|89px]]
| [[File:Tulip 3D Logo.png|89px]]
| [[File:TurnTool Logo.png|120px]]
| [[File:TurnTool Logo.png|120px]]
| [[File:Unity Logo.png|124px]]
|-
|-
! Surround Video
! Surround Video
Line 315: Line 324:
! Tulip 3D
! Tulip 3D
! TurnTool
! TurnTool
! Unity
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:Unity Logo.png|124px]]
| [[File:Viola Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Virtuoso Logo.png|93px]]
| [[File:Virtuoso Logo.png|93px]]
| [[File:Viscape Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Viscape Logo.png|128px]]
Line 324: Line 334:
| [[File:Visviva Animation Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Visviva Animation Player Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Unity
! Viola
! Virtuoso
! Virtuoso
! Viscape
! Viscape
Line 334: Line 346:
| [[File:VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:VRML Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:VReam Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:VReam Logo.png|128px]]
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Web-Active Logo.gif|128px]]
| [[File:WebAnimator Logo.png|115px]]
| [[File:WebAnimator Logo.png|115px]]
| [[File:WebGlide Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebGlide Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WebXpresso Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Winds3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Xara Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:X3D Logo.png|128px]]
|-
|-
! Vitalize
! Vitalize
! VRML
! VRML
! VReam
! VReam
! Web-Active
! WebAnimator
! WebAnimator
! WebGlide
! WebGlide
|-
! colspan="6" |
|-
| [[File:WebXpresso Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:WildTangent Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Winds3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:Xara Plugin Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:X3D Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XVL Player Logo.png|128px]]
|-
! WebXpresso
! WebXpresso
! WildTangent
! Winds3D
! Winds3D
! Xara Plugin
! Xara Plugin
! X3D
! X3D
! XVL Player
|-
|-
! colspan="6" |
! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
| [[File:XVL Player Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XVR Logo.png|128px]]
| [[File:XVR Logo.png|128px]]
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 360: Line 382:
|  
|  
|-
|-
! XVL Player
! XVR
! XVR
!  
!  
Line 366: Line 387:
!  
!  
!  
!  
|-
!  
! colspan="6" |
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:28, 23 October 2025

This page aims to display the default logos for all current and upcoming platforms in a higher-density layout. Logo variants can be found at Flashpoint Launcher Logo Packs.

This page is outdated; updating the crap out of it is something that is getting done.

Current platform logos

Current platforms
3D Groove GX Logo.png 3DVIA Player Logo.png 20-20 3D Viewer Logo.png AboutPeople Logo.png AboutTime Logo.png ActiveX Logo.png
3D Groove GX 3DVIA Player 20-20 3D Viewer AboutPeople AboutTime ActiveX
Alambik Logo.png Alice Logo.png Ambulant Logo.png AnimaFlex Logo.png Animated Widgets Logo.png ASAP WebShow Logo.gif
Alambik Alice Ambulant AnimaFlex Animated Widgets ASAP WebShow
Astound Web Player Logo.png Atmosphere Logo.png Atomic3D Logo.png AudioGraph Logo.png Authorware Logo.png AXEL Player Logo.png
Astound Atmosphere Atomic3D AudioGraph Authorware AXEL Player
Babyz Player Logo.png BioPlayer Logo.png BitPlayer Logo.png Blender Logo.png Burster Logo.png Calendar Quick Logo.png
Babyz Player bioPlayer BitPlayer Blender Burster Calendar Quick
Castle Game Engine Web Plugin Logo.png Chem3D Logo.png CambridgeSoft ChemDraw Logo.png Chime Logo.png Common Ground Logo.png Cool 360 Logo.png
Castle Chem3D ChemDraw Chime Common Ground Cool 360
Cult3D Logo.png Cyberworld Logo.png D'Fusion Logo.png DeepV Logo.png DevalVR Logo.png DirectAnimation Logo.png
Cult3D Cyberworld Browser DFusion DeepV DevalVR DirectAnimation
DjVu Logo.png DPGraph Logo.png DX Studio Player Logo.png E-animator Logo.png EarthTime Logo.png EGI Logo.png
DjVu DPGraph DX Studio Player e-animator EarthTime EGI
Electrifier Logo.png EMBLAZE Logo.png Envoy Logo.png EVA Logo.png FastBid Logo.png FIGleaf Inline Logo.png
Electrifier EMBLAZE Envoy EVA FastBid FIGLeaf
Flash Logo.png Flatland Rover Logo.png Flick Logo.png Formula One NET Logo.gif Fractal eXtreme Logo.png Fractal Viewer Logo.png
Flash Flatland Rover Flick Formula One/NET fractal eXtreme Fractal Viewer
FreeHand Logo.png GLG Logo.png GLView Logo.png GoBit Logo.png Grail Logo.png Harvard WebShow Logo.png
FreeHand GLG GLView GoBit Grail Harvard WebShow
HotSauce Logo.png HTMLTIME Logo.png HTML5 Logo.png Hyper-G Logo.png HyperChem Logo.png Hypercosm Logo.png
HotSauce HTML+TIME HTML5 Hyper-G HyperChem Hypercosm
Illuminatus Logo.png IPix Logo.png JCAMP-DX Logo.png Jamagic Logo.png Java Logo.png Jutvision Logo.png
Illuminatus iPix JCAMP-DX Jamagic Java Jutvision
Lightning Strike Logo.png Live Picture Viewer Logo.png LiveMath Plugin Logo.png MBed Logo.gif MHSV Logo.png MapGuide Logo.png
Lightning Strike Live Picture Viewer LiveMath Plugin mBed MHSV MapGuide
MegaView Logo.png Mirage Logo.png MrSID Logo.png NAPLPS Logo.png NetWriter Logo.png Neuron Logo.png
MegaView Mirage MrSID NAPLPS NetWriter Neuron
NoteWorthy Composer Logo.png O2c-Player Logo.png O3D Logo.gif Octree View Logo.png PanoramIX Logo.png Petz Player Logo.png
NoteWorthy Composer o2c O3D Octree View PanoramIX Petz Player
Pixound Logo.png Play3D Logo.png PlayCom Logo.png PointPlus Logo.png PopCap Plugin Logo.png ProtoPlay Logo.png
Pixound Play3D PlayCom Player PointPlus PopCap Plugin ProtoPlay
Pulse Logo.png QuickDraw 3D Logo.jpg QuickSilver Logo.png QuickTime Logo.png REBOL Logo.png RealiView Logo.png
Pulse QuickDraw 3D QuickSilver QuickTime REBOL RealiView
SVF Viewer Logo.png SVG Viewer Logo.png Scorch Logo.png ShiVa3D Logo.png Shockwave Logo.png Show It! Logo.png
SVF Viewer SVG Viewer Scorch ShiVa3D Shockwave Show It!
Silverlight Logo.png Sizzler Logo.png SmoothMove Panorama Logo.png SPX-Plugin Logo.png Squeak Logo.png SuperCard Roadster Logo.png
Silverlight Sizzler SmoothMove Panorama SPX-Plugin Squeak SuperCard
Surround Video Logo.png TWF Viewer Logo.png Tcl Logo.png ThingViewer Logo.png Tulip 3D Logo.png TurnTool Logo.png
Surround Video TWF Viewer Tcl ThingViewer Tulip 3D TurnTool
Unity Logo.png Viola Logo.png Virtuoso Logo.png Viscape Logo.png Visual WebMap Logo.png Visviva Animation Player Logo.png
Unity Viola Virtuoso Viscape Visual WebMap Visviva
Vitalize Logo.png VRML Logo.png VReam Logo.png Web-Active Logo.gif WebAnimator Logo.png WebGlide Logo.png
Vitalize VRML VReam Web-Active WebAnimator WebGlide
WebXpresso Logo.png WildTangent Logo.png Winds3D Logo.png Xara Plugin Logo.png X3D Logo.png XVL Player Logo.png
WebXpresso WildTangent Winds3D Xara Plugin X3D XVL Player
XVR Logo.png
XVR

Upcoming platform logos

Upcoming platforms
3DMLW Logo.png HD View Logo.png
3DMLW HD View

Work-in-progress platform logos

Work-in-progress platforms
Panda3D Logo.png
Panda3D

Potential future platform logos

Potential future platforms
3Di Logo.png ActiveVRML Logo.png Blink3D Logo.png Brilliant 3D Logo.png BSContact Logo.png
3Di OpenViewer ActiveVRML Blink3D Brilliant 3D BS Contact
Buro Zicht Logo.png Caligari Logo.png Community Place VRML Logo.png Concerto Logo.png Converse3D Logo.png
buro Zicht Caligari Community Place VRML Concerto Converse3D
Cortona VRML Logo.png Curl Logo.png Day timer Logo.png DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png Disney Game Player Logo.png
Cortona VRML Curl Day-Timer DigitalSpace Traveler Disney Game Player
Enliven Logo.png EonX Logo.png ERMapper Logo.png ExitReality Logo.png Famous3d Logo.png Flying Carpet Logo.png
Enliven EonX ERMapper ExitReality Famous3d Flying Carpet
Fusionetics Player Logo.png GeoMedia Web Map Logo.png Google Native Client Logo.png Haptek VirtualFriend Logo.png
Fusionetics Player GeoMedia Web Map Google NaCl Haptek VirtualFriend
Hollywood3d Logo.png HyperStudio Logo.png HyperWire Logo.png IconAuthor Logo.jpg IgLoader Logo.png
Hollywood3D HyperStudio HyperWire IconAuthor igLoader
Kit-show Logo.png Liquid Reality Logo.png Media Conveyor Logo.png Meme Viewer Logo.png Microsoft Virtual Worlds Logo.png MozaWeb 3D Viewer Logo.png
Kit-show Liquid Reality Media Conveyor Meme Viewer Microsoft Virtual Worlds MozaWeb 3D Viewer
MPen Clicktoons Logo.png MPire Logo.png NCompass Logo.png NetMC Logo.gif OLiVR Viewer Logo.png Opal Player Plugin Logo.png
mPen Clicktoons mPire NCompass NetMC OLiVR Viewer Opal Player Plugin
OpenScape Logo.png OpenSimulator Logo.png RadMedia Logo.png Rapid Logo.png Scratch Logo.png
OpenScape OpenSimulator RadMedia Rapid Scratch
Scream Logo.png Sense8 WorldUp Logo.png Slingshot Logo.png SparkPlug Logo.png Stagecast Creator Logo.png Topper Logo.gif
Scream Sense8 WorldUp Slingshot SparkPlug Stagecast Creator Topper
Triplex Logo.png VRealm Logo.png VR-Platform Logo.png VR Scout Logo.png WebAddon3D Logo.png
Triplex VRealm VR-Platform VR Scout WebAddon3D
WebExplorer Logo.png WebFX Logo.png WebMax Logo.png WildPockets Logo.png WorldsPlayer Logo.png WorldView Logo.png
WebExplorer WebFX WebMax WildPockets WorldsPlayer WorldView