NSFW Tags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Fetishes: Sorted Tag section Alphabetically, added Cannabilism and Oviposition Tags.) |
||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
! Tag !! Description | ! Tag !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BDSM | ||
| | | Works with sexual themes revolving around physical restraint, servitude, and other 'rough treatment' of the partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bestiality | | Bestiality | ||
| Sexual involvement between a human and an animal (<code>Feral</code>). | | Sexual involvement between a human and an animal (<code>Feral</code>). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Breast Milking | ||
| | | Works featuring a character's breasts being milked by hand or machine. | ||
|- | |||
| Cannibalism | |||
| Works featuring a human or anthro character eating or preparing another human or anthro character. For swallowing whole or digestion, use (<code>Vore</code>) instead. | |||
|- | |||
| Enema | |||
| Works featuring a character receiving an injection of fluid into the lower bowel by way of the rectum. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flatulence | | Flatulence | ||
| An emission of gas from the anus. | | An emission of gas from the anus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hypnosis | ||
| Contains a character being hypnotized/mind-controlled. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Incest | | Incest | ||
| Romantic relationships, implicit sexual references, or explicit depictions of sexual involvement between familial members, whether related by blood or not. | | Romantic relationships, implicit sexual references, or explicit depictions of sexual involvement between familial members, whether related by blood or not. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Interspecies | ||
| Works featuring a character | | Sexual involvement between any two different species. For human and animal specifically, use <code>Bestiality</code> instead. | ||
|- | |||
| Infantilism | |||
| Works featuring a non-toddler character wearing diapers, bibs, pacifiers, or other toddler/baby attire, or role-playing as a toddler/baby. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Inflation | | Inflation | ||
| Works featuring the expansion of body parts. | | Works featuring the expansion of body parts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Necrophilia | ||
| Works | | Sexual involvement with a corpse. Do not use this tag for works containing "living" zombies. | ||
|- | |||
| Oviposition | |||
| Works featuring a character laying eggs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pregnancy | | Pregnancy | ||
| Works featuring a pregnant character. | | Works featuring a pregnant character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scat | ||
| Works | | Works containing depictions of feces. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spanking | | Spanking | ||
| Works featuring a character being slapped on the body by hand or object, mainly on the buttocks or breasts. | | Works featuring a character being slapped on the body by hand or object, mainly on the buttocks or breasts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Transformation | | Transformation | ||
| Works featuring a person, animal or object turning into a different species, person or object as a whole or part of a body. | | Works featuring a person, animal or object turning into a different species, person or object as a whole or part of a body. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Urination | ||
| Works | | Works containing depictions of urine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vomit | ||
| Works | | Works containing depictions of regurgitation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vore | |||
| Works featuring a character being swallowed whole and/or digested. Not to be confused with (<code>Cannibalism</code>). | |||
|} | |} | ||