NSFW Tags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| Macrophilia | | Macrophilia | ||
| Works involving a character that is either a giant or giantess. | | Works involving a character that is either a giant or giantess. | ||
|- | |||
| Muscle Growth | |||
| Works featuring a character's muscles swelling to a larger size. Only use with Expansion when a particular asset, for example breasts, grows in conjunction. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Necrophilia | | Necrophilia | ||
Line 309: | Line 312: | ||
| Podophilia | | Podophilia | ||
| Works where a sexual focus is placed on a character's feet. | | Works where a sexual focus is placed on a character's feet. | ||
|- | |||
| Popping | |||
| A subset of Inflation where a character, or their expanded assets, are popped like a balloon. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pregnancy | | Pregnancy |
Latest revision as of 19:21, 3 February 2024
General
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Adult | Mainly features adult content, usually for the purpose of titillation. |
Blood | Contains depictions of blood. |
Crude Humor | Contains non-sexual depictions of bodily fluids, gas, and/or waste, usually for comedic effect. |
Gore | Contains realistic blood or guts. |
Nudity | Exposure of nipples (both male and female), genitals, or buttocks. As there are no distinctions between mild/moderate/strong nudity, all forms are expressed here. This tag can be ignored for Feral characters.
|
Sexual Content | Contains explicit or implied depictions of sexual acts or themes. |
Sexual Harassment | Works which depict non-consensual sexual advances or other harassment of a sexual nature. |
Substances
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Alcohol | Contains references or depictions of consumption of alcoholic beverages. |
Drugs | Contains references or depictions of consumption of drugs, typically illicit or illegal ones (as opposed to something like aspirin or coffee). |
Tobacco | Contains references or depictions of consumption of tobacco products. |
Violence
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Violence | Violent actions involving cartoon-like situations and characters. May include violence where a character is unharmed after the action has been inflicted. |
Moderate Violence | Scenes involving aggressive conflict. May contain bloodless dismemberment. |
Strong Violence | Graphic and realistic-looking depictions of physical conflict. May involve extreme and/or realistic blood, gore, weapons and depictions of injury, torture, and/or death. |
Sexual Violence | Depictions of non-consensual sex or other violent sexual acts, including bodily harm. |
Language/Profanity
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Language | Contains small amounts of language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 10, either spoken or in text. Content should reflect an MPA rating of "PG" or an ESRB rating of "E10+". |
Moderate Language | Contains language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 13, either spoken or in text. Single uses of sexually-derived words as expletives may occur. Content should reflect an MPA rating of "PG-13" or an ESRB rating of "T". |
Strong Language | Contains multiple occurrences of profane, vulgar or offensive language, either spoken or in text, which may be inappropriate for children younger than 17. Content should reflect an MPA rating of "R" or an ESRB rating of "M" (or above). |