NSFW Tags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Sex/Stimulation: added Self Oral tag) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| Bestiality | | Bestiality | ||
| Sexual involvement between a human and an animal (<code>Feral</code>). | | Sexual involvement between a human and an animal (<code>Feral</code>). | ||
|- | |||
| Bimbofication | |||
| The transformation of a character into the stereotype of a bimbo. Common traits include large breasts and/or butts, long blonde or pink hair, revealing clothing, and airheadedness. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Breast Milking | | Breast Milking | ||
Line 264: | Line 267: | ||
| Enema | | Enema | ||
| Works featuring a character receiving an injection of fluid into the lower bowel by way of the rectum. | | Works featuring a character receiving an injection of fluid into the lower bowel by way of the rectum. | ||
|- | |||
| Expansion | |||
| Part of someone's body is caused to expand, either through magical means or use of a tool. In the latter instance, consider also using Inflation. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flatulence | | Flatulence | ||
Line 284: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inflation | | Inflation | ||
| | | A tool such as a hose or tube is used to fill someone with air or liquids. Should be used in conjunction with <code>Expansion</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kabeshiri | | Kabeshiri | ||
Line 291: | Line 297: | ||
| Macrophilia | | Macrophilia | ||
| Works involving a character that is either a giant or giantess. | | Works involving a character that is either a giant or giantess. | ||
|- | |||
| Muscle Growth | |||
| Works featuring a character's muscles swelling to a larger size. Only use with Expansion when a particular asset, for example breasts, grows in conjunction. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Necrophilia | | Necrophilia | ||
Line 303: | Line 312: | ||
| Podophilia | | Podophilia | ||
| Works where a sexual focus is placed on a character's feet. | | Works where a sexual focus is placed on a character's feet. | ||
|- | |||
| Popping | |||
| A subset of Inflation where a character, or their expanded assets, are popped like a balloon. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pregnancy | | Pregnancy | ||
Line 312: | Line 324: | ||
| Scat | | Scat | ||
| Works containing depictions of feces. | | Works containing depictions of feces. | ||
|- | |||
| Selfcest | |||
| A work where a character has romantic or sexual interactions with a duplicate or duplicates of themselves, either identical or with some differences e.g. genderswapped or anthro. This can be by cloning, time travel, the transformation of a different character into a duplicate, or any other means. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spanking | | Spanking |
Latest revision as of 19:21, 3 February 2024
General
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Adult | Mainly features adult content, usually for the purpose of titillation. |
Blood | Contains depictions of blood. |
Crude Humor | Contains non-sexual depictions of bodily fluids, gas, and/or waste, usually for comedic effect. |
Gore | Contains realistic blood or guts. |
Nudity | Exposure of nipples (both male and female), genitals, or buttocks. As there are no distinctions between mild/moderate/strong nudity, all forms are expressed here. This tag can be ignored for Feral characters.
|
Sexual Content | Contains explicit or implied depictions of sexual acts or themes. |
Sexual Harassment | Works which depict non-consensual sexual advances or other harassment of a sexual nature. |
Substances
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Alcohol | Contains references or depictions of consumption of alcoholic beverages. |
Drugs | Contains references or depictions of consumption of drugs, typically illicit or illegal ones (as opposed to something like aspirin or coffee). |
Tobacco | Contains references or depictions of consumption of tobacco products. |
Violence
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Violence | Violent actions involving cartoon-like situations and characters. May include violence where a character is unharmed after the action has been inflicted. |
Moderate Violence | Scenes involving aggressive conflict. May contain bloodless dismemberment. |
Strong Violence | Graphic and realistic-looking depictions of physical conflict. May involve extreme and/or realistic blood, gore, weapons and depictions of injury, torture, and/or death. |
Sexual Violence | Depictions of non-consensual sex or other violent sexual acts, including bodily harm. |
Language/Profanity
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Language | Contains small amounts of language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 10, either spoken or in text. Content should reflect an MPA rating of "PG" or an ESRB rating of "E10+". |
Moderate Language | Contains language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 13, either spoken or in text. Single uses of sexually-derived words as expletives may occur. Content should reflect an MPA rating of "PG-13" or an ESRB rating of "T". |
Strong Language | Contains multiple occurrences of profane, vulgar or offensive language, either spoken or in text, which may be inappropriate for children younger than 17. Content should reflect an MPA rating of "R" or an ESRB rating of "M" (or above). |