Platforms/Addition dates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Samsonator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Samsonator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [https://discord.com/channels/432708847304704010/596548932373577750/872892022342697031 2021-08-05]<!--Original support pack was from mid-July, this is a bug fix update--> | | [https://discord.com/channels/432708847304704010/596548932373577750/872892022342697031 2021-08-05]<!--Original support pack was from mid-July, this is a bug fix update--> | ||
| rowspan="35" | 11.0 | | rowspan="35" | 11.0 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="42" | TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:HotSauce Logo.png|center|5px]] | ! [[File:HotSauce Logo.png|center|5px]] | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
! VReam | ! VReam | ||
| [https://discord.com/channels/432708847304704010/714335844940513342/972873823458299954 2022-05-08] | | [https://discord.com/channels/432708847304704010/714335844940513342/972873823458299954 2022-05-08] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Common Ground Logo.png|center|20px]] | ! [[File:Common Ground Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
! PanoramIX | ! PanoramIX | ||
| [https://discord.com/channels/432708847304704010/714335844940513342/976148124965941278 2022-05-17] | | [https://discord.com/channels/432708847304704010/714335844940513342/976148124965941278 2022-05-17] | ||
|- | |||
! [[File:mBed Logo.gif|center|20px]] | |||
! mBed | |||
| [https://discord.com/channels/432708847304704010/714335844940513342/976488244080418836 2022-05-18] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:09, 18 May 2022
"Completion date" refers to when the first successful support pack for the technology was submitted.
| Platform | Completion date | Addition version | Version release date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash | 201X-XX-XX | 0 | 2018-01-15 | |
| Shockwave | 2018-06-23 | 3.2 | 2018-06-27 | |
| HTML5 | 2018-06-26 | 3.3 | 2018-07-17 | |
| Unity | 2018-07-19 | 4.0 | 2018-08-12 | |
| Java | 2018-08-23 | 4.1 | 2018-08-28 | |
| Silverlight | 2018-08-31 | 5.0 | 2018-09-28 | |
| PopCap Plugin | 2018-09-08 | |||
| 3DVIA Player | 2018-09-30 | 5.1 | 2018-10-27 | |
| 3D Groove GX | 2018-12-20 | 5.3 | 2018-12-23 | |
| ActiveX | 2019-04-20 | 6.0 | 2019-04-26 | |
| Authorware | 2019-05-05 | 6.1 | 2019-05-30 | |
| GoBit | 2019-08-08 | 6.3 | 2019-09-28 | |
| ShiVa3D | 2019-11-10 | 7.1 | 2020-01-27 | |
| Vitalize | 2020-04-17 | 8.0 | 2020-04-30 | |
| Hypercosm | 2020-04-08 | |||
| Viscape | 2020-02-09 | |||
| Pulse | 2020-06-12 | 8.1 | 2020-07-01 | |
| VRML | 2020-07-23 | 8.2 | 2020-08-28 | |
| Tcl | 2020-07-24 | |||
| Burster | 2020-07-30 | |||
| Atmosphere | 2020-11-25 | 10.0 | 2021-05-10 | |
| BitPlayer | 2020-12-29 | 10.1 | 2021-10-02 | |
| Cult3D | 2021-02-03 | 10.0 | 2021-05-10 | |
| ProtoPlay | 2021-02-03 | |||
| REBOL | 2021-02-04 | |||
| AnimaFlex | 2021-02-04 | |||
| Xara Plugin | 2021-02-06 | |||
| LiveMath Plugin | 2021-02-10 | |||
| Octree View | 2021-02-10 | |||
| DeepV | 2021-02-18 | |||
| Play3D | 2021-02-18 | |||
| AXEL Player | 2021-02-21 | |||
| Visual WebMap | 2021-02-27 | 10.1 | 2021-10-02 | |
| Alambik | 2021-03-03 | 10.0 | 2021-05-10 | |
| Hyper-G | 2021-03-05 | |||
| o2c-Player | 2021-08-05 | 11.0 | TBA | |
| HotSauce | 2021-07-19 | |||
| FreeHand | 2021-08-04 | |||
| ThingViewer | 2021-08-07 | |||
| DPGraph | 2021-08-25 | |||
| Envoy | 2021-08-28 | |||
| Pixound | 2021-08-29 | |||
| Show It! | 2021-09-13 | |||
| MHSV | 2021-11-14 | |||
| PointPlus | 2021-12-06 | |||
| Calendar Quick | 2021-12-07 | |||
| Squeak | 2022-01-07 | |||
| e-animator | 2022-01-08 | |||
| EVA | 2022-01-23 | |||
| Flatland Rover | 2022-01-24 | |||
| D'Fusion | 2022-02-03 | |||
| WebAnimator | 2022-03-13 | |||
| Harvard WebShow | 2022-03-17 | |||
| SVF Viewer | 2022-03-19 | |||
| Surround Video | 2022-03-22 | |||
| Formula One/NET | 2022-04-01 | |||
| Illuminatus | 2022-04-08 | |||
| ASAP WebShow | 2022-04-09 | |||
| Lightning Strike | 2022-04-10 | |||
| SmoothMove Panorama | 2022-04-10 | |||
| Ambulant | 2022-04-14 | |||
| iPix | 2022-04-14 | |||
| Fractal Viewer | 2022-04-15 | |||
| JCAMP-DX | 2022-04-16 | |||
| AboutTime
AboutPeople |
2022-04-17 | |||
| Live Picture Viewer | 2022-04-18 | |||
| X3D | 2022-04-20 | |||
| NoteWorthy Composer | 2022-04-22 | |||
| MapGuide | 2022-04-26 | |||
| Blender | 2022-04-27 | |||
| VReam | 2022-05-08 | TBA | ||
| Common Ground | 2022-05-08 | |||
| Jutvision | 2022-05-09 | |||
| Cool 360 | 2022-05-11 | |||
| MrSID | 2022-05-12 | |||
| PanoramIX | 2022-05-17 | |||
| mBed | 2022-05-18 | |||