Authoring Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |||
| [[File:ShiVa3D Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:ShiVa|ShiVa3D]] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://get.shiva3dengine.com/192/ShiVa_1.9.2.0.WEB.exe ShiVa Authoring Tool 1.9.2] <!--aka ShiVa Web Edition or ShiVa Editor --> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | | |||
* [https://shiva-engine.com/dev/ ShiVa Developer's Guide] | |||
| Includes plugin installer. | |||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | ||
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:Alambik Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 20 April 2022
Note: This page is under construction and is incomplete.
This page will hold the tools that can be used to author the Platforms that Flashpoint currently supports and plans to support.
| Logo | Name | Supported? | Links to tools | Tutorials | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash | Yes | FutureSplash Animator | Located within program | Requires otvdm, might not fully work on Windows 10 | |
| Macromedia Flash 8 | |||||
| Adobe Flash CS5.5 Professional | |||||
| Shockwave | Yes | Macromedia Director MX 2004 | Located within program | MX 2004 needs to be run in compatibility mode. | |
| Adobe Director 11.5 | |||||
| Authorware | Yes | Macromedia Authorware 7.02 | |||
| ShiVa3D | Yes | ShiVa Authoring Tool 1.9.2 | Includes plugin installer. | ||
| Alambik | Yes | Alambik Basic Core - FREE Editor | |||
| Atmosphere | Yes | Adobe Atmosphere Builder | Located within program | Program is cracked | |
| Cult3D | Yes | Cult3D Designer | |||
| Calendar Quick | Requires a support pack | Calendar Quick 3.2 | Located within program | Requires otvdm | |
| D'Fusion | Requires a support pack | D'Fusion Studio 3.26 | Located within program | Account login has yet to be bypassed. | |
| WebAnimator | Requires a support pack | WebAnimator for Windows Authoring Tool | Installer requires otvdm; 30 day trial | ||
| Harvard WebShow | Requires a support pack | ASAP Internet Graphics Suite | Harvard Graphics for Harvard Webshow content. | ||
| ASAP WebShow | Requires a support pack | ASAP Internet Graphics Suite | ASAP WordPower for ASAP Webshow content. | ||
| iPix | Requires a support pack | iPix Interactive Studio v1.2 | Located within program | ||
| Atomic3D | No | Proton Pro | Requires otvdm | ||
| Astound Web Player | No | Astound 4.0 | |||
| Astound 5.0 |