Authoring Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | ''Located within program'' | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | ''Located within program'' | ||
| Account login has yet to be bypassed. | | Account login has yet to be bypassed. | ||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |||
| [[File:WebAnimator Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| WebAnimator | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/952946109704196116/WebAnimator_support_pack.7z support pack] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [http://web.archive.org/web/19970721184617id_/http://ftp1.deltapoint.com/pub/WA/wawin11.exe WebAnimator for Windows Authoring Tool] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | | |||
* [http://web.archive.org/web/19970721185227/http://www.deltapoint.com/animate/manual.htm WebAnimator User Guide] | |||
| Installer requires [http://www.columbia.edu/~em36/otvdm.html otvdm]; 30 day trial | |||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |||
| [[File:Harvard WebShow Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Harvard WebShow | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/954087962684047400/Harvard_WebShow_support_pack_np.7z support pack] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/asap-internet-graphics-suite ASAP Internet Graphics Suite] | |||
| | |||
| Harvard Graphics for Harvard Webshow content. | |||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |||
| [[File:ASAP WebShow Logo.gif|center|20px]] | |||
| ASAP WebShow | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/962366389291737198/ASAP_WebShow_SP.7z support pack] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/asap-internet-graphics-suite ASAP Internet Graphics Suite] | |||
| | |||
| ASAP WordPower for ASAP Webshow content. | |||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | ||
| [[File:IPix Logo.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:IPix Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 20 April 2022
Note: This page is under construction and is incomplete.
This page will hold the tools that can be used to author the Platforms that Flashpoint currently supports and plans to support.
| Logo | Name | Supported? | Links to tools | Tutorials | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash | Yes | FutureSplash Animator | Located within program | Requires otvdm, might not fully work on Windows 10 | |
| Macromedia Flash 8 | |||||
| Adobe Flash CS5.5 Professional | |||||
| Shockwave | Yes | Macromedia Director MX 2004 | Located within program | MX 2004 needs to be run in compatibility mode. | |
| Adobe Director 11.5 | |||||
| Authorware | Yes | Macromedia Authorware 7.02 | |||
| Alambik | Yes | Alambik Basic Core - FREE Editor | |||
| Atmosphere | Yes | Adobe Atmosphere Builder | Located within program | Program is cracked | |
| Cult3D | Yes | Cult3D Designer | |||
| Calendar Quick | Requires a support pack | Calendar Quick 3.2 | Located within program | Requires otvdm | |
| D'Fusion | Requires a support pack | D'Fusion Studio 3.26 | Located within program | Account login has yet to be bypassed. | |
| WebAnimator | Requires a support pack | WebAnimator for Windows Authoring Tool | Installer requires otvdm; 30 day trial | ||
| Harvard WebShow | Requires a support pack | ASAP Internet Graphics Suite | Harvard Graphics for Harvard Webshow content. | ||
| ASAP WebShow | Requires a support pack | ASAP Internet Graphics Suite | ASAP WordPower for ASAP Webshow content. | ||
| iPix | Requires a support pack | iPix Interactive Studio v1.2 | Located within program | ||
| Atomic3D | No | Proton Pro | Requires otvdm | ||
| Astound Web Player | No | Astound 4.0 | |||
| Astound 5.0 |