Authoring Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(create page with some examples) |
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Flash|Flash]] | | [[wikipedia:Adobe Flash|Flash]] | ||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | ||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [link is yet to be added] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [link is yet to be added] | ||
| <!--Insert link--> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Shockwave|Shockwave]] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | | |||
* [https://archive.org/details/DirectorMX Macromedia Director MX 2004] | |||
* [https://archive.org/details/adobe_director_11.5 Adobe Director 11.5] | |||
<!-- Other versions TBA --> | |||
| <!--Insert link--> | | <!--Insert link--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 31: | ||
* [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/965872256402214942/calquick.zip calquick.zip] | * [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/965872256402214942/calquick.zip calquick.zip] | ||
| style="background-color:#ffeeee" | ''No known tutorials'' | | style="background-color:#ffeeee" | ''No known tutorials'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:D'Fusion Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| D'Fusion <!-- account required; authoring tools have yet to be cracked --> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/938745357008011314/DFusion_SP.7z support pack] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | | |||
* [http://web.archive.org/web/20130516043240id_/https://community.t-immersion.com/sites/default/files/DFusionStudioSetup_3.26.exe D'Fusion Studio 3.26] | |||
| <!-- D'Fusion studio has numerous tutorials (usually short), I'll have to pick one from the url list I gathered -nighthnh099 --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 43: | ||
| style="background-color:#ffeeee" | No | | style="background-color:#ffeeee" | No | ||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | | ||
* [https://archive.org/details/astoundv40 | * [https://archive.org/details/astoundv40 Astound 4.0] | ||
* [https://archive.org/details/astoundv50_r0202305000 | * [https://archive.org/details/astoundv50_r0202305000 Astound 5.0] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 19 April 2022
Note: This page is under construction and is incomplete.
This page will hold the tools that can be used to author the Platforms that Flashpoint currently supports and plans to support.
| Logo | Name | Supported? | Links to tools | Tutorials |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash | Yes | [link is yet to be added] | ||
| Shockwave | Yes | |||
| Calendar Quick | Requires a support pack | No known tutorials | ||
| D'Fusion | Requires a support pack | |||
| Astound Web Player | No |