Authoring Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan=2 style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | | rowspan=2 style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | ||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/DirectorMX Macromedia Director MX 2004] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/DirectorMX Macromedia Director MX 2004] | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | ''Located within program'' | ||
| MX 2004 needs to be run in compatibility mode. | | MX 2004 needs to be run in compatibility mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
* [http://www.web-language.com/ Alambik User Guide] | * [http://www.web-language.com/ Alambik User Guide] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |||
| [[File:Atmosphere Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Atmosphere|Atmosphere]] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/adobe-atmosphere-1.0 Adobe Atmosphere Builder] | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | ''Located within program'' | |||
| Program is cracked | |||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Cult3D | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/cycore-systems-cult3d Cult3D Designer] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | ||
| [[File:Calendar Quick Logo.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:Calendar Quick Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 77: | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/938745357008011314/DFusion_SP.7z support pack] | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/938745357008011314/DFusion_SP.7z support pack] | ||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [http://web.archive.org/web/20130516043240id_/https://community.t-immersion.com/sites/default/files/DFusionStudioSetup_3.26.exe D'Fusion Studio 3.26] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [http://web.archive.org/web/20130516043240id_/https://community.t-immersion.com/sites/default/files/DFusionStudioSetup_3.26.exe D'Fusion Studio 3.26] | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | ''Located within program'' | ||
| Account login has yet to be bypassed. | | Account login has yet to be bypassed. | ||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | ||
| Line 70: | Line 84: | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/964119731785318400/iPix_SP.7z support pack] | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/964119731785318400/iPix_SP.7z support pack] | ||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/tucows_361266_IPIX_Interactive_Studio iPix Interactive Studio v1.2] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/tucows_361266_IPIX_Interactive_Studio iPix Interactive Studio v1.2] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | ''Located within program'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | |- style="border-top: 2px solid #777;" | ||
Revision as of 05:58, 20 April 2022
Note: This page is under construction and is incomplete.
This page will hold the tools that can be used to author the Platforms that Flashpoint currently supports and plans to support.
| Logo | Name | Supported? | Links to tools | Tutorials | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash | Yes | FutureSplash Animator | Located within program | Requires otvdm, might not fully work on Windows 10 | |
| Macromedia Flash 8 | |||||
| Adobe Flash CS5.5 Professional | |||||
| Shockwave | Yes | Macromedia Director MX 2004 | Located within program | MX 2004 needs to be run in compatibility mode. | |
| Adobe Director 11.5 | |||||
| Authorware | Yes | Macromedia Authorware 7.02 | |||
| Alambik | Yes | Alambik Basic Core - FREE Editor | |||
| Atmosphere | Yes | Adobe Atmosphere Builder | Located within program | Program is cracked | |
| Cult3D | Yes | Cult3D Designer | |||
| Calendar Quick | Requires a support pack | Calendar Quick 3.2 | Located within program | Requires otvdm | |
| D'Fusion | Requires a support pack | D'Fusion Studio 3.26 | Located within program | Account login has yet to be bypassed. | |
| iPix | Requires a support pack | iPix Interactive Studio v1.2 | Located within program | ||
| Atomic3D | No | Proton Pro | Requires otvdm | ||
| Astound Web Player | No | Astound 4.0 | |||
| Astound 5.0 |