Authoring Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Flash|Flash]] | | [[wikipedia:Adobe Flash|Flash]] | ||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | ||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [ | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | | ||
| <!--Insert link--> | * [https://archive.org/details/animatearchive_Flash1-WIN FutureSplash Animator] | ||
* [https://archive.org/details/animatearchive_Flash8-WIN Macromedia Flash 8] | |||
* [https://archive.org/details/animatearchive_FlashCS5.5-WIN Adobe Flash CS5.5 Professional] | |||
| <!--Insert link--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
* [https://archive.org/details/adobe_director_11.5 Adobe Director 11.5] | * [https://archive.org/details/adobe_director_11.5 Adobe Director 11.5] | ||
<!-- Other versions TBA --> | <!-- Other versions TBA --> | ||
| <!--Insert link--> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Authorware Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Authorware|Authorware]] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/macromedia-authorware-7.02 Macromedia Authorware 7.02] | |||
| <!--Insert link--> | | <!--Insert link--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 53: | ||
* [http://web.archive.org/web/20130516043240id_/https://community.t-immersion.com/sites/default/files/DFusionStudioSetup_3.26.exe D'Fusion Studio 3.26] | * [http://web.archive.org/web/20130516043240id_/https://community.t-immersion.com/sites/default/files/DFusionStudioSetup_3.26.exe D'Fusion Studio 3.26] | ||
| <!-- D'Fusion studio has numerous tutorials (usually short), I'll have to pick one from the url list I gathered -nighthnh099 --> | | <!-- D'Fusion studio has numerous tutorials (usually short), I'll have to pick one from the url list I gathered -nighthnh099 --> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IPix Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| iPix | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Requires a [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/714335844940513342/964119731785318400/iPix_SP.7z support pack] | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/tucows_361266_IPIX_Interactive_Studio iPix Interactive Studio v1.2] | |||
| | |||
* [http://web.archive.org/web/20051210145102id_/http://www.ipix.com:80/downloads/ipix_interactive_studio_quick_start_guide.pdf Quick Start Guide] | |||
* [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1s2u_bjQNuQatHXPa93H1_gtvYGGEj4tW/view?usp=sharing User Manual] <!-- One on Wayback was for 1.4, not 1.2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Atomic3D Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Atomic3D | |||
| style="background-color:#ffeeee" | No | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/proton_pro Proton Pro] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 19 April 2022
Note: This page is under construction and is incomplete.
This page will hold the tools that can be used to author the Platforms that Flashpoint currently supports and plans to support.
| Logo | Name | Supported? | Links to tools | Tutorials |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash | Yes | |||
| Shockwave | Yes | |||
| Authorware | Yes | Macromedia Authorware 7.02 | ||
| Alambik | Yes | Alambik Basic Core - FREE Editor | ||
| Calendar Quick | Requires a support pack | No known tutorials | ||
| D'Fusion | Requires a support pack | |||
| iPix | Requires a support pack | iPix Interactive Studio v1.2 | ||
| Atomic3D | No | Proton Pro | ||
| Astound Web Player | No |