Authoring Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NightHnh099 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
* [https://archive.org/details/adobe_director_11.5 Adobe Director 11.5] | * [https://archive.org/details/adobe_director_11.5 Adobe Director 11.5] | ||
<!-- Other versions TBA --> | <!-- Other versions TBA --> | ||
| <!--Insert link--> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Alambik | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | Yes | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [https://archive.org/details/tucows_280509_Alambik_Script_ABC_FREE_Editor Alambik Basic Core - FREE Editor] | |||
| <!--Insert link--> | | <!--Insert link--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 19 April 2022
Note: This page is under construction and is incomplete.
This page will hold the tools that can be used to author the Platforms that Flashpoint currently supports and plans to support.
| Logo | Name | Supported? | Links to tools | Tutorials |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash | Yes | [link is yet to be added] | ||
| Shockwave | Yes | |||
| Alambik | Yes | Alambik Basic Core - FREE Editor | ||
| Calendar Quick | Requires a support pack | No known tutorials | ||
| D'Fusion | Requires a support pack | |||
| Astound Web Player | No |