Kahvibreak Wanted Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Viperision (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Viperision (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mini Game Pack 2 || Com2US || Com2US || - || - || - || Onion Mastori | | Mini Game Pack 2 || Com2US || Com2US || - || - || - || Onion Mastori | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ren & Stimpy Pinball || Sorrent || Sorrent || 2004 || [https://renandstimpy.fandom.com/wiki/Ren_&_Stimpy_Pinball Wiki] || - || Onion Mastori | | Ren & Stimpy Pinball || Sorrent || Sorrent || 2004 || [https://renandstimpy.fandom.com/wiki/Ren_&_Stimpy_Pinball Wiki] || - || Onion Mastori | ||
| Line 231: | Line 229: | ||
| Metal Gear 2 - Solid Snake || Konami || Konami || 2004 || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/655552565056110594/872623411107594251/1628119981191997432620.jpg Screenshot] || - || sgoc | | Metal Gear 2 - Solid Snake || Konami || Konami || 2004 || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/655552565056110594/872623411107594251/1628119981191997432620.jpg Screenshot] || - || sgoc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| King's Field Mobile 1, 2 and EX || FromSoftware || FromSoftware || 2004 || [http://www.fromcapsule.jp/kf.html Website] || - || Seziki Tetrahedrone | | King's Field Mobile 1, 2 and EX || FromSoftware || FromSoftware || 2004 || [http://www.fromcapsule.jp/kf.html Website]<br>[www.fromcapsule.jp/kfex.html EX] || - || Seziki Tetrahedrone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inuyasha || - || - || - || - || - || Onion Mastori | | Inuyasha || - || - || - || - || - || Onion Mastori | ||
| Line 238: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 風のクロノア / Klonoa: Door to Phantomile || Namco || - || 2008 || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/風のクロノア Wikipedia] || i-mode. || Onion Mastori | | 風のクロノア / Klonoa: Door to Phantomile || Namco || - || 2008 || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/風のクロノア Wikipedia] || i-mode. || Onion Mastori | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strawberry Sweet Pop || | | Strawberry Sweet Pop || Sega || Sega || - || [https://lostmediawiki.com/Sonic_Cafe_(partially_found_Japan-exclusive_Sega_mobile_games;_2001-2007) LMWiki] || i-mode; FOMA 90X/70X. Sonic Cafe service run by Sega. || Onion Mastori | ||
|- | |- | ||
| とことんぷよぷよ / Puyo Puyo || Sega || Sega || 2000s || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/ぷよぷよシリーズ Wikipedia] || i-mode, S!Appli, [[#BREW]], EZapp. All games from the series. || Onion Mastori | | とことんぷよぷよ / Puyo Puyo || Sega || Sega || 2000s || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/ぷよぷよシリーズ Wikipedia] || i-mode, S!Appli, [[#BREW]], EZapp. All games from the series. || Onion Mastori | ||
| Line 245: | Line 243: | ||
| にゃんこ大戦争 / The Battle Cats <br> クマんちゅ ロワイアル / Kumanchu Royale || Ponos || Ponos || - || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/にゃんこ大戦争 Wikipedia] <br> [https://battle-cats.fandom.com/wiki/Kumanchu_Rowaiaru Wiki] || Y!Keitai, EZapp. || Onion Mastori | | にゃんこ大戦争 / The Battle Cats <br> クマんちゅ ロワイアル / Kumanchu Royale || Ponos || Ponos || - || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/にゃんこ大戦争 Wikipedia] <br> [https://battle-cats.fandom.com/wiki/Kumanchu_Rowaiaru Wiki] || Y!Keitai, EZapp. || Onion Mastori | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix Wright<br>Phoenix Wright - Justice for All<br>Phoenix Wright - Trials and Tribulations <br> Gyakuten Poker<br>Gyakuten Hanafuda<br>Gyakuten Saiban Puzzle || Capcom || Capcom || - || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/逆転裁判 Wikipedia]<br>[https://aceattorney.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Games Wiki] || i-mode, S!App, EZapp. || | | Phoenix Wright<br>Phoenix Wright - Justice for All<br>Phoenix Wright - Trials and Tribulations || Capcom || Capcom || - || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/逆転裁判 Wikipedia]<br>[https://aceattorney.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Games Wiki] || i-mode, S!App, EZapp. || Alexis | ||
|- | |||
| Gyakuten Poker<br>Gyakuten Hanafuda<br>Gyakuten Saiban Puzzle || Capcom || Capcom || - || [https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/逆転裁判 Wikipedia]<br>[https://aceattorney.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Games Wiki] || i-mode, S!App, EZapp. || Violet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PaRappa the Rapper Mobile / パラッパラッパー モバイル || SCEI || Dwango || 2003 || [https://dengekionline.com/data/news/2003/6/25/f35ad6d6f1ecdeeff4e7e0da48fe0b08.html News article] || i-mode, EZweb. || pips | | PaRappa the Rapper Mobile / パラッパラッパー モバイル || SCEI || Dwango || 2003 || [https://dengekionline.com/data/news/2003/6/25/f35ad6d6f1ecdeeff4e7e0da48fe0b08.html News article] || i-mode, EZweb. || pips | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soccer League || Nokia || - ||2000s || - || Nokia S30 prebuilt, unlikely to be J2ME. || vitons | | Soccer League || Nokia || - ||2000s || - || Nokia S30 prebuilt, unlikely to be J2ME. || vitons | ||
|- | |||
| Go! Hamster || - || - || 2003 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XswK-WwlvRQ Gameplay] || Samsung SGH-E700 || Onion Mastori | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Kahvibreak]] | [[Category:Kahvibreak]] | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 15 August 2021
A list of wanted games that have not been found, requested for Kahvibreak. Please correct or fill in missing details to help with findings. Re-color rows appropriately when found. JPN refers to all Japanese-centric mobile game technologies.
| Green | Found, awaiting addition to Kahvibreak |
|---|---|
| Cyan | Found, but not currently submitted |
| Orange | Found, but cannot be emulated |
| Yellow | Not found, no solid proof of release |
| White | Not found, known to have been released |
J2ME / Mophun
| Title | Publisher | Developer | Date | Links | Notes | Requester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Hunt | Sumea | Sumea | 2002 | Screenshot | Maybe unreleased. | Prorok40 |
| Fly Wizard | NotTheFly.com | NotTheFly.com | - | Website Screenshot |
- | Prorok40 |
| Rally Bunny | bbmf | bbmf | - | Screenshot | Excitebike clone. | Prorok40 |
| Eternal Quest / Бесконечный поиск | - | - | - | Screenshot | Karateka clone. | Prorok40 |
| Jump Boy | Samsung | - | - | - | Samsung T301G, S3310. | Prorok40 |
| Model Fighter | Toomtam | - | 2002 | Website | Nokia 7650. More games listed. | Prorok40 |
| Combat Zone | Elkware | Elkware | - | - | Color version. | Prorok40 |
| Smashing Kick | - | Igor Maznitsa | 2000s | Website list Screenshot |
More games listed. | Prorok40 |
| SmileVille Bubble | - | - | - | Title screen Screenshot |
- | Prorok40 |
| Tower Adventure | Funmobile | Funmobile | - | Screenshot | - | Prorok40 |
| Tank Wars | Shamrock Games | - | - | Screenshot | - | Prorok40 |
| Submarine | - | Ismar | - | Screenshot | B&W | Prorok40 |
| GARAGE | - | Ismar | 2002 | - | Monochrome game for Nokia 3410 and color 128x128, etc. "Get your car, as fast as possible, out of the jammed garage. Your wife is waiting. A typical brain teaser." | Prorok40 |
| Lock'Em Up | Ludigames | Ludigames | 2001 | Title screen Screenshot |
Color version. | Prorok40 |
| Just Married | - | - | - | Screenshot | B&W | Prorok40 |
| Pupus Rescue | - | - | - | Screenshot | B&W | Prorok40 |
| Tomato Rain | Mjoy NET Co Ltd | - | - | Screenshot | - | Prorok40 |
| Crazy Skipping | Mjoy NET Co Ltd | - | - | Screenshot | - | Prorok40 |
| Water Balloon | Mjoy NET Co Ltd | - | - | Screenshot | - | Prorok40 |
| Star Fall | - | - | - | Screenshot | - | Prorok40 |
| WolfGang ("Nu Pogodi" alternate) | - | - | - | Screenshot | - | Prorok40 |
| Alone: The Horror Begins | Vivendi | Centerscore | 2005 | GENESIS' video IGN articles |
Footage possibly from a trailer or showcase video, since the game seems lost. | E1M1Zach |
| 50 Cent: Blood On The Sand | Vivendi | Vivendi | 2008 | - | Another port of a console game by Vivendi. | E1M1Zach |
| Die Drei 2 / 4 | Exozet Games | - | - | - | - | EugenG |
| Epic Heroes: Walls of Troy | - | - | - | - | - | EugenG |
| Bubble Boost | - | - | - | Discord post | Found, but requires Siemens API. | EugenG |
| Destroy all Aliens!!! | THQ Wireless | Big Blue Bubble | 2005 | - | English version requested. | EugenG |
| Yetisports 4/5/6/7 and Director's Cut | - | - | - | Discord post | Most found, but none work on Kahvi emulators. | EugenG |
| Knight Dreams 2 | KOAN Games | KOAN Games | 2007 | Website | Unreleased. | EugenG |
| Mr. Bean Racer | - | - | - | Discord post | Failed to launch. | EugenG |
| Sony Erricson WTR Tour | Sony Erricson | - | - | - | Failed to launch (MascotCapsuleV3). | EugenG |
| Super Real Tennis 3D | Sony Erricson | - | - | Discord post | Failed to launch (MascotCapsuleV3). | EugenG |
| Egypt Mystery | - | - | - | Discord post | Failed to launch (MascotCapsuleV3). | EugenG |
| Saboteur | - | - | - | TOC Mobile Screenshot |
Failed to launch. | EugenG |
| Cave Man | Mobile2Win | Mobile2Win | - | Screenshot | - | EugenG |
| SpongeBob: The Movie Game | - | - | - | - | Failed to launch. | EugenG |
| Steam Iron - The Awakening Episode 1 / Steam Iron: The Fallen | - | - | - | - | Failed to launch. | EugenG |
| Ninja Inferno | - | - | - | - | English version requested. | EugenG |
| Fear Island (Остров Страха) | - | - | - | - | Detected as malware. | EugenG |
| Six Fears | - | - | - | - | Failed to launch. | EugenG |
| Book of Masters | - | - | - | - | "all versions i tried pushed me back in the main menu after few minutes of gameplay" | EugenG |
| Alphaman | - | - | - | Download | Failed to launch. | EugenG |
| Ben 10 Ultimate Alien: Ultimate Escape | - | - | - | - | A version that works on emulators requested. | EugenG |
| Eternity's Child (Not by Alten8) | - | - | - | Download News article |
- | lanzz |
| Drainage | - | - | - | Description / Screenshot | - | lanzz |
| Puzzle Bobble Multiplayer Rubiks Cubed Multiplayer Squabble Goal! Badlands |
Viva La Mobile | Viva La Mobile | 2006 | Website | All games from the developer. | lanzz |
| Barbarian | - | - | - | - | Detected as malware. | lanzz |
| Cinderella | Soco Soft | Soco Soft | 2007 | Video trailer Title screen |
- | lanzz |
| Castle Phraktus 1/2 | - | - | - | - | Full version requested. | lanzz |
| Shadows of Malquidious | - | - | - | - | Full version requested. | lanzz |
| Essence Tank Mission War of Malquidious PalmSoft Drag Racer Gladiarena Golden West - Bang Red Hood Racing Fighters of CARIBBEAN Jogo da Sedução Fencer Duel Crimson After Dusk Shadows of Malquidious |
MDEV | PalmSoft Technologia | - | Portfolio PDF | All games from the developer. | lanzz |
| Dreamland Adventure | - | - | - | - | (Kirby inspired name?) | lanzz |
| Toilet Panic Pupu's Rescue Just Married Condom Hunt |
Future Design Group | FDG Soft | 2002 | Website | B&W. | lanzz |
| Rok & Role | - | Nerode | 2004 | Review | - | lanzz |
| Zod's Quest | Mophun | Spark Creative | 2002 | Website | Mophun version of the game requested. The website has a pop-up for playing a demo on a now broken in-browser emulator. | lanzz |
| Spring Break - Surfing 3D | Superscape | Global Wireless Entertainment | 2007 | Video trailer | - | vitons |
| Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude | WonderPhone | Vivendi | 2005 | News article | 18+, a notorious adult-themed series. | te_lanus |
| Ninja Up | Gameloft | Gameloft | 2014 | - | Needs confirmation that a J2ME port exists. Included on feature phones. | te_lanus |
| Asphalt 2: Urban GT (3D) | Gameloft | Gameloft | 2005 | - | 3D version of the game requested. | WSDguy2014 |
| Marble Madness 3D | - | - | - | - | Failed to launch (MascotCapsuleV3). | Croc Volcano Panic |
| The Untouchables | Overloaded | Overloaded | 2007 | Portfolio | Other games developed by Edouard Albert (from linked portfolio) have been curated. | Vipzérix |
| Silent Storm (EN) | JoyBits | JoyBits | - | Website | English version needs to be found, as shown in screenshots on the website. | Vipzérix |
| Zoozoo Club | - | - | - | - | LG KP265. | SergioFLS |
| Игры из жизни | - | - | - | Screenshot | - | BlueSky605 |
| Gangstar: Samurai | Gameloft | Gameloft | 2010 | Discord post Video trailer Website |
Screenshots here and here. One of Gameloft employees said they aren't aware of it. | NightHnh099 |
| Ratchet and Clank Clone Home | Sony Pictures Mobile | Handheld Games | 2006 | Search progress Discord server |
- | sgoc |
| The Powerpuff Girls - Mojo Madness | - | GlobalFun | 2010 | Wiki Website |
Requested version working on emulators | sgoc |
| The Call Of Cthulhu: The Darkness Within: Book 2 | - | - | - | - | - | hergezod |
| Zombieland | Sony Pictures Mobile | Javaground | 2009 | Website | BREW version also. | hergezod |
| Mini Game Pack 2 | Com2US | Com2US | - | - | - | Onion Mastori |
| Ren & Stimpy Pinball | Sorrent | Sorrent | 2004 | Wiki | - | Onion Mastori |
| Puchi Carat | Taito | Taito | - | - | If J2ME or i-mode port exists. | Onion Mastori |
Symbian
| Title | Publisher | Developer | Date | Links | Notes | Requester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snakes | Nokia | Nokia | - | Gameplay | - | That19 |
| Crash Bandicoot Nitro Kart 3D | Activision | Polarbit | 2008 | Wiki | - | Dachimotsu |
| Panda Manda | TheBubbleGames | TheBubbleGames | 2008 | Website Video trailer |
Nokia N95, N82 (S60v3). | Vipzérix |
BREW
| Title | Publisher | Developer | Date | Links | Notes | Requester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirge of Cerberus Lost Episode: Final Fantasy VII | - | - | - | - | LG VX-9800. | jelloshooter848 |
| YS Book 1: The Vanished Omens | - | - | - | - | - | jelloshooter848 |
| Hexcite Fusion | - | - | - | - | - | jelloshooter848 |
| Zombieland | Sony Pictures Mobile | Javaground | 2009 | Website | J2ME version also. | hergezod |
ExEn
| Title | Publisher | Developer | Date | Links | Notes | Requester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mutant Alert | In-Fusio | In-Fusio | - | - | Alcatel pre-built. | Prorok40 |
| Alfred Hitchcook Psycho | Kaolink | Kaolink | - | Screenshot | - | lanzz |
| Dream Quest | In-Fusio | In-Fusio | - | Screenshot | B&W. | lanzz |
JPN
| Title | Publisher | Developer | Date | Links | Notes | Requester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE 地球防衛軍シューティング~出撃!ペイルウイング~ THE 地球防衛軍MOBILE(襲来編) 地球防衛軍3 / Earth Defense Forces 3 |
D3 PUBLISHER | - | - | 1 2 3 |
i-mode, EZweb, Y!Keitai. | E1M1Zach |
| アテナフルスロットル / Athena: Full Throttle | SNK Playmore Corporation | SNK Playmore Corporation | 2006 | MobyGames Gameplay |
i-mode. Coverage: Athena-Asamiya, GameSpy, Terrafor. | johndripper |
| The Legend of Kabuto | SkyArts | SkyArts | 2003 | Website | - | lanzz |
| Before Crisis Final Fantasy VII | Square Enix | Square Enix | 2004 | Wiki | NTT DoCoMo FOMA 900i Series, SoftBank Yahoo! Mobile phones, AU EZweb | jelloshooter848 |
| Chokkan♪ Crash Bandicoot | - | - | 2007 | Wiki | DoCoMo SH904. | Dachimotsu |
| 新イースI -3D ("New YS I -3D") 新イースI -3D-外伝 ("New YS I -3D-Gaiden") |
- | - | - | - | "Apparently listed under the Role Playing category in i-Mode." | Abstraction |
| I am 魚 | kemco | - | - | Website | i-mode. | Bestest |
| Metal Gear 2 - Solid Snake | Konami | Konami | 2004 | Screenshot | - | sgoc |
| King's Field Mobile 1, 2 and EX | FromSoftware | FromSoftware | 2004 | Website [www.fromcapsule.jp/kfex.html EX] |
- | Seziki Tetrahedrone |
| Inuyasha | - | - | - | - | - | Onion Mastori |
| Puchi Carat | Taito | Taito | - | - | If J2ME or i-mode port exists. | Onion Mastori |
| 風のクロノア / Klonoa: Door to Phantomile | Namco | - | 2008 | Wikipedia | i-mode. | Onion Mastori |
| Strawberry Sweet Pop | Sega | Sega | - | LMWiki | i-mode; FOMA 90X/70X. Sonic Cafe service run by Sega. | Onion Mastori |
| とことんぷよぷよ / Puyo Puyo | Sega | Sega | 2000s | Wikipedia | i-mode, S!Appli, #BREW, EZapp. All games from the series. | Onion Mastori |
| にゃんこ大戦争 / The Battle Cats クマんちゅ ロワイアル / Kumanchu Royale |
Ponos | Ponos | - | Wikipedia Wiki |
Y!Keitai, EZapp. | Onion Mastori |
| Phoenix Wright Phoenix Wright - Justice for All Phoenix Wright - Trials and Tribulations |
Capcom | Capcom | - | Wikipedia Wiki |
i-mode, S!App, EZapp. | Alexis |
| Gyakuten Poker Gyakuten Hanafuda Gyakuten Saiban Puzzle |
Capcom | Capcom | - | Wikipedia Wiki |
i-mode, S!App, EZapp. | Violet |
| PaRappa the Rapper Mobile / パラッパラッパー モバイル | SCEI | Dwango | 2003 | News article | i-mode, EZweb. | pips |
| Battle City / バトルシティー | Namco | Namco | 2003 | Wikipedia | i-mode, S!appli. Seem like only official ports of the game to cellphone. | Vipzérix |
Built-in
| Title | Publisher | Developer | Date | Links | Notes | Requester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Legend of Mir | LG | - | 2007 | Reddit findings Forums Review |
Can be found on LG KG130: firmware & service manual (CPKB wiki). The phone would need to be reverse-engineered for an emulator. | Vipzérix |
| Snake Xenzia | Nokia | Nokia | - | - | Monochrome from early phones and color versions from Nokia S30s. Could run on Nokia SDKs? | Vipzérix |
| Soccer League | Nokia | - | 2000s | - | Nokia S30 prebuilt, unlikely to be J2ME. | vitons |
| Go! Hamster | - | - | 2003 | Gameplay | Samsung SGH-E700 | Onion Mastori |