Rehost Sites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(created page) |
(→General: flashstorage) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| oldswf | | oldswf | ||
| https://oldswf.com/ | | https://oldswf.com/ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| FlashStorage | |||
| https://flashstorage.games/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:21, 6 September 2025
Rehost sites, or rehosters as they are sometimes referred to, are sites that feature little properly user-submitted or published games, opting to instead rip games and animations from their original sources.
Only curate from these sites as a last resort. If you need help finding a title's original source, you can ask for help on our Discord server.
List of rehost sites
General
| Site | Domain(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Y8 | https://www.y8.com/ | |
| Comdotgame | https://www.comdotgame.com/ | |
| Dagobah | https://dagobah.net/ | |
| Funny Games | https://www.funny-games.biz/ | |
| SWFChan | http://swfchan.com/ | Some artists only posted their work onto 4Chan. In these situations, SWFChan is an acceptable source. |
| GamesFlow | https://www.gamesflow.com/ | |
| FlashArch | https://flasharch.com/en | |
| oldswf | https://oldswf.com/ | |
| FlashStorage | https://flashstorage.games/ |
User Upload
Note: Avoid curating from these sites as much as possible. They completely lack proper metadata, their uploads can go up just as quickly as they can go down, and often cannot be saved by the Wayback Machine properly.
| Site | Domain(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Internet Archive | https://archive.org/ | Internet Archive user uploads are not the same as the Wayback Machine. Wayback Machine content is only captured by links being submitted to it, Internet Archive items can be uploaded by anyone with no quality assurance. |
| Mediafire | https://www.mediafire.com/ | |
| Catbox.moe | https://catbox.moe/ | |
| MEGA | https://mega.nz/ |
Flashpoint Rehosters
These sites reuploaded content from Flashpoint itself, rather than any direct source. Do not curate from these.
| Site | Domain(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| FlashMuseum | https://flashmuseum.org/ |
NSFW
| Site | Domain(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Top Adult Games | http://adultgamestop.com/ | |
| Adult Sex Games | https://adult-sex-games.com/ | |
| Comdotgame | https://www.comdotgame.com/ | |
| e621 | https://e621.net/ | |
| どこでもエロゲーム / erogame.tcs7.net | https://erogame.tcs7.net/ | |
| Gamcore | https://gamcore.com/ | |
| Games Of Desire | https://www.gamesofdesire.com/ | |
| Gaymes | https://gaymes.net/ | |
| H-Flash | https://h-flash.com/ | H-Flash titles will almost always have a Source link, taking you to the original source of the title. |
| Sexy Fuck Games | https://www.sexyfuckgames.com/ | |
| Hentai Torrents | https://hentaitorrents.com/ | |
| mysexgames.com | https://mysexgames.com/ | |
| Play Porn Games | https://playporngames.com/ | |
| Play Sex Games | https://playsexgames.xxx/ | |
| Sex Flash Game | https://sexflashgame.org/ | |
| Sex Games Box | https://sexgamesbox.com/ |